Fenerbahçe
Fenerbahçe Spor Kulübü Resmi Instagram Hesabı
11.9M
Followers
116
Following
31.0K
Posts
1.22%
Engagement Rate
Account Overview
Profile summary and post performance
Fenerbahçe (@fenerbahce) has 11,941,943 Instagram followers as of October 17, 2026 and 30,985 posts; the account is verified. Across the 12 recent posts we analysed for this report on June 19, 2026, a post got 142K likes and 997 comments on average (median 133.1K likes), an engagement rate of 1.22% of followers. Over the 143 days we have tracked it, the account gained 292,292 followers (+2.5%).
Where these numbers come from: public Instagram profile data and @fenerbahce's recent posts, collected by IGDataHub. Follower history comes from our own repeated readings of the profile. How we calculate these numbers.
Account Info
| Account Size | Mega |
| Followers | 11,941,943 |
| Following | 116 |
| Posts | 30,985 |
| Verified | Yes |
| Business Account | Yes |
| Category | SPORTS_TEAM |
Post Performance
| Posts Analyzed | 12 |
| Avg Likes per Post | 142,001 |
| Avg Comments per Post | 997 |
| Videos | 4 |
| Photos & carousels | 8 |
| Engagement Rate | 1.22% |
Follower Growth Over Time
How @fenerbahce's Instagram follower count has changed across IGDataHub's tracked snapshots. Hover any point for the exact value on that day.
+292.3K
Net Change
+2.5%
% Change
+2.0K
Avg / Day
143
Days Tracked
71
Data Points
Tracked between May 26, 2026 (11,649,651 followers) and Oct 17, 2026 (11,941,943 followers).
| Date | Followers | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 11,941,943 | -6,415 | |
| 11,948,358 | +18,500 | |
| 11,929,858 | +168,562 | |
| 11,761,296 | +63,487 | |
| 11,697,809 | +48,158 | |
| 11,649,651 | first reading |
Engagement Analysis
Based on 12 recent posts
142.0K
Avg Likes/Post
997
Avg Comments/Post
1.7M
Total Likes
12.0K
Total Comments
Engagement Rate
Compared with the 877 Mega-tier reports with an engagement rate (median 0.94%, middle half 0.3% to 2.58%)
1.22%
(Likes + Comments) / Followers per post
Video vs Photo Engagement
175.2K
Avg Likes on Videos (4)
125.4K
Avg Likes on Photos & carousels (8)
Per-Post Engagement Trend
Engagement (likes + comments) for each of @fenerbahce's tracked recent posts, in upload order. Hover any point for the exact value.
Each data point is one post. The median post got 133,506 likes and comments; 2 of the 12 reached twice that (267,012 or more).
Best-Performing Post, Decomposed
What @fenerbahce's single biggest recent post had going for it, measured against the account's other posts.
384,668 likes · 4,663 comments
2.7× @fenerbahce's average post · 2.9× the median post.
"Bu forma, unutulmayan zaferlerden, gelip geçmeyenlerden, modadan, yağmurluktan, vazgeçilmez bir tutkudan, Fenerbahçe ruhundan yapıldı. Yeni sezon adidas x Fenerbahçe forması, Fenerbahçe’nin 120 yılından yapıldı. #BuFormaFenerbahçedenYapıldı"
242 characters
Video
Format
Wednesday
Day Posted
12:00 UTC
Hour Posted
1.9M
Views
Content Analysis
Hashtags, keywords, captions, and top posts
Top Hashtags
Top Keywords
Words used at least twice in the captions we analysed, with how often.
Caption Analysis
| Avg Caption Length | 202 chars |
| Posting Frequency | not shown |
Content Mix
4
Videos / Reels
8
Photos & carousels
Top Posts
Highest-liked recent posts from @fenerbahce
| # | Caption | Likes | Comments | Views | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Bu forma, unutulmayan zaferlerden, gelip geçmeyenlerden, modadan, yağmurluktan,…
|
384.7K | 4.7K | 1.9M | view |
| 2 |
Yeşilçam’ın unutulmaz isimlerinden, Türk sinemasının usta sanatçısı Kadir İnanı…
|
265.5K | 2.0K | — | view |
| 3 |
🇹🇷 2026 FIFA Dünya Kupası D Grubu’ndaki üçüncü maçında ABD’yi 3-2 mağlup eden A…
|
165.2K | 1.1K | — | view |
| 4 |
Bizimkilerin basketbol mesaisi. 😁
|
162.6K | 807 | 721.2K | view |
| 5 |
📸 Topuk Yaylası Kampımızın üçüncü gününde sabah antrenmanımızı tamamladık.
|
148.3K | 568 | — | view |
| 6 |
💬 Vedat Muriqi: “Öncelikle çok mutluyum. Bu formayı bana tekrardan layık gören …
|
136.9K | 314 | — | view |
| 7 |
Günün ikinci antrenmanı ✅
|
129.2K | 558 | — | view |
| 8 |
🇹🇷 2026 FIFA Dünya Kupası D Grubu’ndaki üçüncü maçında ABD ile karşılaşacak ola…
|
101.2K | 1.0K | — | view |
| 9 |
🎬 Topuk Yaylası’nda sezon öncesi hazırlıkları.
|
95.9K | 588 | 270.2K | view |
Posting Patterns & Optimal Timing
When @fenerbahce posts on Instagram
Friday
Peak posting days
—
Peak posting hours
Posts per week, the average gap, active days and the consistency score are not shown for this account. The posts we analysed include pinned posts, which Instagram keeps at the top of a profile however old they are, so counting them stretches the date range and understates how often the account posts. Peak days and hours count the same posts.
Posting Activity by Hour (UTC)
How often @fenerbahce publishes at each hour of the day, across 12 timestamped posts. Bar height = number of posts. Hover any bar for the exact count.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Hour of day (UTC): 0 is midnight, 12 is noon
Engagement by Day of the Week
@fenerbahce's recent posts grouped by the day they went out. Most days here have one or two posts, so one strong post can set a day's average. Read it as a record of these posts, not as the best day to post.
| Day | Posts | Avg Engagement | Total Engagement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday | 1 | 389,331 | 389,331 |
| Thursday | 1 | 102,171 | 102,171 |
| Friday | 10 | 122,448 | 1,224,476 |
Caption Length & Performance
How @fenerbahce's caption length correlates with engagement
100.0%
Posts with Caption
202
Avg Caption Chars
144
Median Chars
706
Longest Caption
| Caption Length | Posts | Avg Engagement |
|---|---|---|
| Short (<40 chars) | 2 | 146.6K |
| Medium (40-100) | 2 | 122.6K |
| Long (100+) | 8 | 147.2K |
Compare & Discover Similar Creators
Stack @fenerbahce against any other Instagram creator we track, or jump to similar accounts.
Compare @fenerbahce to another creator
Get a side-by-side stats breakdown.
Creators closest in size to @fenerbahce
Estimated Earnings
Revenue estimates based on follower count only
Sponsorship Value (Est. Per Post)
Based on 11.9M followers (Mega)
$59,710 to $143,303
Our per-follower range for accounts this size (see methodology)
Download @fenerbahce's data
Everything below is derived from this account, priced on the counts shown. Delivered as CSV by emailed link.
You only pay for rows we deliver. Counts are the maximum available today; if an export comes back smaller, the difference is refunded automatically. Counts as last collected 11 hours, 2 minutes ago.
Tracking
What we have recorded about @fenerbahce over time, and ongoing alerts.
Other reports
Not downloads of this account: they take their own inputs.
Download @fenerbahce's data
Followers, following and full post history as CSV, priced on the exact record counts above.
See export optionsFrequently Asked Questions About @fenerbahce
How many followers does @fenerbahce have on Instagram?
@fenerbahce has 11,941,943 followers on Instagram, placing them in the Mega-tier group (1M+ followers).
What is @fenerbahce's Instagram engagement rate?
@fenerbahce has an engagement rate of 1.22% based on 12 recent posts, averaging 142.0K likes per post.
How much does @fenerbahce earn on Instagram?
From follower count only, we estimate @fenerbahce's sponsorship value at $59,710 to $143,303 per post. Actual earnings vary by niche, audience demographics, and individual brand negotiations.
How many posts has @fenerbahce published on Instagram?
@fenerbahce has published 30,985 posts on Instagram.
What is @fenerbahce's most-liked recent post?
Of the 12 recent posts analyzed, the top post received 384,668 likes and 4,663 comments.
How often does @fenerbahce post on Instagram?
We don't show a weekly rate for @fenerbahce: the posts we analysed include pinned posts, which Instagram keeps at the top of a profile however old they are, so a rate from them would understate how often the account posts. Peak posting days are Friday.
How does @fenerbahce compare to other Instagram creators?
@fenerbahce sits in the Mega-tier group alongside accounts like @lando, @celinedion, @rvcjinsta.
Is @fenerbahce verified on Instagram?
Yes, @fenerbahce is a verified Instagram account.
About This Analysis: This analysis is based on a snapshot of @fenerbahce's Instagram profile and 12 recent posts.
Data collected and analyzed by IGDataHub | Follower count as of Oct 17, 2026 | Posts analysed Jun 19, 2026
Cite this page
IGDataHub (2026). @fenerbahce Instagram stats and analytics, follower count as of 17 October 2026, posts analysed 19 June 2026. https://igdatahub.com/blog/fenerbahce-instagram-profile-stats/