STEPHANIE SANZO
Strength Coach • Mum of 2 Teens Helping women feel & look their best 🫶 Get started for free → 🍽️ @mealengine 🏋️♀️ @liftit.app
3.3M
Followers
780
Following
3.9K
Posts
0.58%
Engagement Rate
Account Overview
Profile summary and post performance
This creator ranks 584 out of 1,861 tracked accounts and holds a follower count that is 7.3 times the median size of our typical partners. As a verified Fitness Trainer with nearly four thousand posts, this profile operates as a high volume content engine within the mega tier. The engagement rate of 0.58% falls below the 1.43% median for accounts of this scale. The following report analyzes how her specific audience interacts with these fitness pillars and provides a breakdown of her consistent posting habits.
Account Info
| Account Size | Mega |
| Followers | 3,346,853 |
| Following | 780 |
| Posts | 3,906 |
| Verified | Yes |
| Category | Fitness Trainer |
Post Performance
| Posts Analyzed | 12 |
| Avg Likes per Post | 19,199 |
| Avg Comments per Post | 327 |
| Videos | 2 |
| Photos | 10 |
| Engagement Rate | 0.58% |
Follower Growth Over Time
How @stephaniesanzo's Instagram follower count has changed across IGDataHub's tracked snapshots. Hover any point for the exact value on that day.
+346.9K
Net Change
+11.6%
% Change
+3.6K
Avg / Day
97
Days Tracked
39
Data Points
Tracked between May 24, 2026 (3,000,000 followers) and Aug 29, 2026 (3,346,853 followers).
The account grew from 3.0M to 3.3M followers over 97 days. The gain of 346.9K followers represents an 11.6% increase.
What the trajectory means
The account gained 346.9K followers over the tracked period. This upward trajectory makes @stephaniesanzo an account worth getting in on early. The steady pace of 3.6K new followers per day provides a reliable baseline for campaign planning.
Engagement Analysis
Based on 12 recent posts
Platform Context
@stephaniesanzo ranks 1331 out of 1861 accounts because its engagement rate sits below the tracked median. This lower percentage means that the audience interacts less frequently than the average creator in the corpus. The account performs poorly on a per-follower basis compared to the broader Instagram community.
The engagement rate of 0.58% falls below the 1.43% median and ranks 1331 out of 1861. This indicates the audience reacts less than usual compared to typical accounts in this category. While likes reach nearly 20k per post, the comment count remains low at only 327 on average. The performance across video and photo formats is almost identical. Videos earn 19.7K likes while photos garner 19.1K likes. This parity suggests that the choice of media does not currently drive more interaction from followers. Reliability of reach is low because no recent posts reached double or five times the account average. The lack of high-performing outliers means growth is steady but lacks explosive spikes. This data points to a tap-and-scroll audience.
19.2K
Avg Likes/Post
327
Avg Comments/Post
230.4K
Total Likes
3.9K
Total Comments
Engagement Rate
Compared to Mega tier benchmarks
0.58%
(Likes + Comments) / Followers per post
Video vs Photo Engagement
19.7K
Avg Likes on Videos (2)
19.1K
Avg Likes on Photos (10)
Per-Post Engagement Trend
Engagement (likes + comments) for each of @stephaniesanzo's tracked recent posts, in upload order. Hover any point for the exact value.
Each data point is one post. Spikes indicate viral hits; flat stretches indicate steady content with consistent reach.
Best-Performing Post, Decomposed
What @stephaniesanzo's single biggest post had going for it — the patterns worth replicating.
36,991 likes · 495 comments
1.9× @stephaniesanzo's average post · 2.1× the median post.
"Here’s an Upper Body Workout targeting the Biceps, Shoulders & Back 🔥💪 It contained 4 Supersets where you alternate between 2 movements each set ✅ Here’s the full workout 👇 SUPERSET 1 A) EZ Bar Curl & Press 4x8 B) Hammer Curl & Lateral Raise 4x8 SUPERSET 2 A) Smith Machine "
620 characters
Photo
Format
Tuesday
Day Posted
11:00 UTC
Hour Posted
Content Analysis
Hashtags, keywords, captions, and top posts
The standout post achieved a performance multiplier of 2.1 over the median engagement seen on this account. This specific post reached 495 comments while maintaining a high like count. The ratio suggests that content providing actionable workout instructions drives active participation from the audience. A caption length in the medium range, specifically those detailing muscle groups and movements, encourages more saves and shares than brief text. Use the recurring hashtags to signal your niche clearly to the algorithm. These tags focus on specific exercises and general fitness advice to build a consistent feed. Posting roughly four times per week builds steady momentum without over-saturating the follower feed. While average engagement is modest relative to the total follower count, the consistent volume establishes authority in the fitness space. This account maintains 3.3 million followers through high frequency and clear niche signaling.
Top Hashtags
Top Keywords
Caption Analysis
| Avg Caption Length | 821 chars |
| Posting Frequency | 3.7 posts/week |
Content Mix
2
Videos / Reels
10
Photos
Top Performing Posts
Here’s an Upper Body Workout targeting the Biceps, Shoulders & Back 🔥💪 It contained 4 Supersets where you alternate b…
When training is a struggle .. dancing to catchy beats is one of the easiest ways I’m able to get through it 🙈 Lucky I…
This workout was created for the Biceps & Back 👇 1. Barbell Bicep Curls 15,12,10,8 2. Lat Pulldowns 4x8 3. Barbell Ben…
Most back exercises (rows and pulldowns) can be performed with various different grips… So which one should you choos…
Deadlifts & Glutes 🏋️♀️🍑 I was so wrecked after the deadlifts that I only ended up doing a few other things 😅🙈 Somet…
This workout was targeting the Back & Biceps 🔥💪 SAVE this post and try it for yourself 💯👇 1. Band Assisted Pull Ups …
This workout focused on the outer glutes to help build width and improve overall glute shape 🍑 SAVE this post and give…
DUMBBELLS vs BARBELLS 🤔 Which do you prefer for pressing? Here’s some of the pros and cons I’ve found with both… DUM…
🚨 BIG NEWS 👉 We built an app I genuinely wish existed years ago. For a long time, nutrition was probably the part of f…
Top Posts
Highest-liked recent posts from @stephaniesanzo
| # | Caption | Likes | Comments | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Here’s an Upper Body Workout targeting the Biceps, Shoulders & Back 🔥💪
It con…
|
37.0K | 495 | view |
| 2 |
When training is a struggle .. dancing to catchy beats is one of the easiest wa…
|
26.6K | 396 | view |
| 3 |
This workout was created for the Biceps & Back 👇
1. Barbell Bicep Curls 15,12,…
|
23.5K | 464 | view |
| 4 |
Most back exercises (rows and pulldowns) can be performed with various differen…
|
21.6K | 344 | view |
| 5 |
Deadlifts & Glutes 🏋️♀️🍑
I was so wrecked after the deadlifts that I only end…
|
18.3K | 318 | view |
| 6 |
This workout was targeting the Back & Biceps 🔥💪
SAVE this post and try it for…
|
17.6K | 297 | view |
| 7 |
This workout focused on the outer glutes to help build width and improve overal…
|
16.6K | 306 | view |
| 8 |
DUMBBELLS vs BARBELLS 🤔
Which do you prefer for pressing?
Here’s some of the …
|
15.9K | 304 | view |
| 9 |
🚨 BIG NEWS 👉 We built an app I genuinely wish existed years ago.
For a long ti…
|
14.3K | 283 | view |
Posting Patterns & Optimal Timing
When @stephaniesanzo posts on Instagram
The account maintains a steady grind with three to four posts every week. This high volume places @stephaniesanzo well above the median creator average of zero point six posts per week. Her output earns her a top ranking in the follower list despite the sheer number of competitors. A consistency score of 68 indicates a mostly reliable rhythm but shows some minor fluctuations in the timing between uploads. The shortest gap between posts is just one day while her longest streak is two days. Content lands most frequently on Wednesday and Thursday. The busiest upload window occurs at 11:00 UTC. Marketers can rely on this frequent cadence to maintain a constant brand presence. Because she posts so often, you can plan a multi-day campaign without worrying about long gaps in her feed. Her predictable schedule allows for easy alignment with sponsored content cycles.
3.7
Posts / week
50.2h
Avg gap between posts
Wednesday, Thursday, Tuesday
Peak posting days
11:00, 12:00 UTC
Peak posting hours
Posting Activity by Hour (UTC)
How often @stephaniesanzo publishes at each hour of the day, across 12 timestamped posts. Bar height = number of posts. Hover any bar for the exact count.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Hour of day (UTC) — 0 is midnight, 12 is noon
This account posts 3.7 times per week with the best performance on Wednesday and Thursday. The peak activity occurs at 11:00 UTC.
Most Common Words
Frequent caption words across @stephaniesanzo's recent posts (excludes stopwords)
Best Day of the Week to Post
@stephaniesanzo's engagement broken down by day of the week
| Day | Posts | Avg Engagement | Total Engagement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | 1 | 17,917 | 17,917 |
| Tuesday | 2 | 26,038 | 52,075 |
| Wednesday | 3 | 17,778 | 53,335 |
| Thursday | 2 | 15,212 | 30,425 |
| Friday | 2 | 19,993 | 39,986 |
| Saturday | 1 | 21,976 | 21,976 |
| Sunday | 1 | 18,602 | 18,602 |
Posting Consistency & Streaks
How steadily @stephaniesanzo maintains output
2
Longest streak (days)
68/100
Consistency score
Inverse of posting-gap variance
52.2%
Active days
Posted at least once
50.2h
Avg gap
Between posts
Caption Length & Performance
How @stephaniesanzo's caption length correlates with engagement
100.0%
Posts with Caption
821
Avg Caption Chars
746
Median Chars
2013
Longest Caption
| Caption Length | Posts | Avg Engagement |
|---|---|---|
| Long (100+) | 12 | 19.5K |
The audience rewards captions of 50 to 100 characters the most. This length achieves the highest engagement for the account.
Who This Audience Is
What @stephaniesanzo's reach and engagement mean for a brand.
The follower count puts this creator well above the typical scale of tracked creators. The size is more than seven times the median average. This high rank suggests a broad reach that moves beyond niche circles into mainstream visibility. Being a verified Fitness Trainer indicates a professional standing in the health space. However, the engagement rate falls below half of the platform median. This gap means a brand message will land softer than typical for this size and category. The low interaction relative to the total follower count suggests many users view content passively rather than actively engaging with every post. Despite the large reach, the lower-than-average participation indicates a more passive viewing experience. This audience fits the fitness and wellness category.
Compare & Discover Similar Creators
Stack @stephaniesanzo against any other Instagram creator we track, or jump to similar accounts.
Compare @stephaniesanzo to another creator
Get a side-by-side stats breakdown.
Creators in the same tier as @stephaniesanzo
Estimated Earnings
Revenue estimates based on follower count and engagement
Sponsored posts drive the primary revenue stream for @stephaniesanzo, where her follower count supports a projected post value between $16.7K and $40.2K. Her rank of 584 places her well above the median, meaning she commands a premium over standard creators in her bracket. However, an engagement rate of 0.58% falls below the 1.43% median. This gap suggests that while her reach is expansive, the actual interaction level makes the top end of the quoted band a stretch for the provided reach. Brands should negotiate toward the lower end of the range to account for the lower-than-average engagement relative to her total audience size. These are modelled estimates from public metrics, not disclosed earnings.
Sponsorship Value (Est. Per Post)
Based on 3.3M followers (Mega)
$16,734 – $40,162
Industry rate for mega Instagram creators
Key Insights & Takeaways
Key Takeaways
Strengths
- + Verified account with 3.3M followers
- + Active cadence of about 3.7 posts a week
- + Above the 10K threshold where sponsorship deals become viable
Opportunities
- ~ 0.58% engagement rate trails the 1.43% median, the clearest area to improve
Summary
This analysis of @stephaniesanzo reveals a mega Instagram presence with 3,346,853 followers. The account demonstrates an engagement rate of 0.58%, averaging 19.2K likes per post across 12 analyzed posts. The account holds verified status.
Want Instagram Analytics for Your Research?
Search profiles, discover hashtags, and explore Instagram data for analysis.
Start SearchingFrequently Asked Questions About @stephaniesanzo
How many followers does @stephaniesanzo have on Instagram?
@stephaniesanzo has 3,346,853 followers on Instagram, placing them in the mega creator tier.
What is @stephaniesanzo's Instagram engagement rate?
@stephaniesanzo has an engagement rate of 0.58% based on 12 recent posts, averaging 19.2K likes per post.
How much does @stephaniesanzo earn on Instagram?
Based on industry benchmarks, @stephaniesanzo's estimated sponsorship value is $16,734 - $40,162 per post. Actual earnings vary by niche, audience demographics, and individual brand negotiations.
How many posts has @stephaniesanzo published on Instagram?
@stephaniesanzo has published 3,906 posts on Instagram.
What is @stephaniesanzo's most-liked recent post?
Of the 12 recent posts analyzed, the top post received 36,991 likes and 495 comments.
How often does @stephaniesanzo post on Instagram?
@stephaniesanzo posts approximately 3.7 times per week, with an average gap of 50.2 hours between posts. Peak posting days are Wednesday, Thursday, Tuesday.
How does @stephaniesanzo compare to other Instagram creators?
@stephaniesanzo sits in the Mega creator tier alongside accounts like @lisafiitt, @kelseywells, @alexia_clark.
Is @stephaniesanzo verified on Instagram?
Yes, @stephaniesanzo is a verified Instagram account.
About This Analysis: This analysis is based on a snapshot of @stephaniesanzo's Instagram profile and 12 recent posts.
Data collected and analyzed by IGDataHub | Analysis date: Sep 1, 2026