Laura Ràfols
⚽ Exjugadora FCB 🙌🏼 Fisioterapeuta i Readaptadora 👩🏻🏫 Professora Grau CAFE Blanquerna
19.7K
Followers
1.4K
Following
662
Posts
6.99%
Engagement Rate
Account Overview
Profile summary and post performance
Laura Ràfols (@rafols1) has 19,714 Instagram followers as of October 16, 2026 and 662 posts; the account is verified. Across the 12 recent posts we analysed for this report on May 26, 2026, a post got 1.4K likes and 28 comments on average (median 584 likes), an engagement rate of 6.99% of followers, an average its biggest posts pull up (the median post reached 2.97%). Over the 163 days we have tracked it, the account lost 286 followers (-1.4%).
Where these numbers come from: public Instagram profile data and @rafols1's recent posts, collected by IGDataHub. Follower history comes from our own repeated readings of the profile. How we calculate these numbers.
Account Info
| Account Size | Micro |
| Followers | 19,714 |
| Following | 1,372 |
| Posts | 662 |
| Verified | Yes |
Post Performance
| Posts Analyzed | 12 |
| Avg Likes per Post | 1,362 |
| Avg Comments per Post | 28 |
| Videos | 5 |
| Photos & carousels | 7 |
| Engagement Rate | 6.99% |
Follower Growth Over Time
How @rafols1's Instagram follower count has changed across IGDataHub's tracked snapshots. Hover any point for the exact value on that day.
-286
Net Change
-1.4%
% Change
-2
Avg / Day
163
Days Tracked
76
Data Points
Tracked between May 6, 2026 (20,000 followers) and Oct 16, 2026 (19,714 followers).
| Date | Followers | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 19,714 | -16 | |
| 19,730 | -50 | |
| 19,780 | -52 | |
| 19,832 | -39 | |
| 19,871 | -129 | |
| 20,000 | no change | |
| 20,000 | first reading |
Engagement Analysis
Based on 12 recent posts
1.4K
Avg Likes/Post
28
Avg Comments/Post
16.3K
Total Likes
330
Total Comments
Engagement Rate
Compared with the 419 Micro-tier reports with an engagement rate (median 2.48%, middle half 0.94% to 6.0%)
6.99%
(Likes + Comments) / Followers per post
An average its biggest posts pull up: the median post reached 2.97%.
Video vs Photo Engagement
897
Avg Likes on Videos (5)
1.7K
Avg Likes on Photos & carousels (7)
Per-Post Engagement Trend
Engagement (likes + comments) for each of @rafols1's tracked recent posts, in upload order. Hover any point for the exact value.
Each data point is one post. The median post got 590 likes and comments; 4 of the 12 reached twice that (1,180 or more).
Best-Performing Post, Decomposed
What @rafols1's single biggest recent post had going for it, measured against the account's other posts.
7,735 likes · 70 comments
5.6× @rafols1's average post · 13.2× the median post.
"Ja hi són tots! Aquests són els sis concursants que completen la llista de famosos que hauran d’aconseguir escapar-se del cau de l’Eva Soriano. Deu celebritats tancades a l’escape room de l’#Atrapats3Cat... Què pot sortir malament?"
231 characters
Photo or carousel
Format
Friday
Day Posted
8:00 UTC
Hour Posted
Content Analysis
Hashtags, keywords, captions, and top posts
Top Hashtags
Top Keywords
Words used at least twice in the captions we analysed, with how often.
Caption Analysis
| Avg Caption Length | 220 chars |
| Posting Frequency | 0.1 posts/week |
Content Mix
5
Videos / Reels
7
Photos & carousels
Top Posts
Highest-liked recent posts from @rafols1
| # | Caption | Likes | Comments | Views | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ja hi són tots! Aquests són els sis concursants que completen la llista de famo…
|
7.7K | 70 | — | view |
| 2 |
Avui toca dir adeu, el que fins ara ha estat casa meva (i ho serà sempre), vaig…
|
1.9K | 126 | — | view |
| 3 |
Queden poques hores per entrar al museu de la col·leccionista Eva Soriano i els…
|
1.7K | 18 | 103.8K | view |
| 4 |
“Ni de conyaaaaaaaaaaaaaa” és exactament el que responem quan ens pregunten si …
|
1.3K | 81 | 42.2K | view |
| 5 |
Fins on estaries disposat arribar per tal d’aconseguir una bona l’exclusiva? La…
|
904 | 6 | 58.4K | view |
| 6 |
22/23 ✅ 🔵🔴 #19anys #fcb #fcbfemeni
|
762 | 5 | — | view |
| 7 |
Les tradicions no s’han de perdre…
Molt Bon Nadal 🎄🎅🏼
|
406 | 6 | — | view |
| 8 |
Biarritz’23 💥🏄🏻🤙🏼🥰
|
362 | 7 | — | view |
| 9 |
Molestante des de 1995 💥 Ets la millor nena, et trobo a faltar!! T’estimo moltí…
|
355 | 1 | — | view |
Posting Patterns & Optimal Timing
When @rafols1 posts on Instagram
0.1
Posts / week
71 days
Avg gap between posts
Monday, Friday
Peak posting days
10:00 UTC
Peak posting hours
Posting Activity by Hour (UTC)
How often @rafols1 publishes at each hour of the day, across 12 timestamped posts. Bar height = number of posts. Hover any bar for the exact count.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Hour of day (UTC): 0 is midnight, 12 is noon
Engagement by Day of the Week
@rafols1's recent posts grouped by the day they went out. Most days here have one or two posts, so one strong post can set a day's average. Read it as a record of these posts, not as the best day to post.
| Day | Posts | Avg Engagement | Total Engagement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | 3 | 799 | 2,397 |
| Tuesday | 2 | 568 | 1,136 |
| Wednesday | 2 | 336 | 673 |
| Friday | 3 | 3,577 | 10,731 |
| Saturday | 1 | 354 | 354 |
| Sunday | 1 | 1,380 | 1,380 |
Posting Consistency & Streaks
How steadily @rafols1 maintains output
2
Longest streak (days)
0/100
Consistency score: irregular gaps
100 = evenly spaced posts; 0 = the gaps vary as much as their average or more
1.5%
Active days
Posted at least once
71 days
Avg gap
Between posts
Caption Length & Performance
How @rafols1's caption length correlates with engagement
100.0%
Posts with Caption
220
Avg Caption Chars
185
Median Chars
1136
Longest Caption
| Caption Length | Posts | Avg Engagement |
|---|---|---|
| Short (<40 chars) | 2 | 568 |
| Medium (40-100) | 4 | 338 |
| Long (100+) | 6 | 2.4K |
Compare & Discover Similar Creators
Stack @rafols1 against any other Instagram creator we track, or jump to similar accounts.
Compare @rafols1 to another creator
Get a side-by-side stats breakdown.
Creators closest in size to @rafols1
Estimated Earnings
Revenue estimates based on follower count only
Sponsorship Value (Est. Per Post)
Based on 19.7K followers (Micro)
$197 to $394
Our per-follower range for accounts this size (see methodology)
Download @rafols1's data
Everything below is derived from this account, priced on the counts shown. Delivered as CSV by emailed link.
You only pay for rows we deliver. Counts are the maximum available today; if an export comes back smaller, the difference is refunded automatically. Counts as last collected 23 hours, 43 minutes ago.
Tracking
What we have recorded about @rafols1 over time, and ongoing alerts.
Other reports
Not downloads of this account: they take their own inputs.
Download @rafols1's data
Followers, following and full post history as CSV, priced on the exact record counts above.
See export optionsFrequently Asked Questions About @rafols1
How many followers does @rafols1 have on Instagram?
@rafols1 has 19,714 followers on Instagram, placing them in the Micro-tier group (10K to 50K followers).
What is @rafols1's Instagram engagement rate?
@rafols1 has an engagement rate of 6.99% based on 12 recent posts, averaging 1.4K likes per post. That average is pulled up by its biggest posts: the median post reached 2.97%.
How much does @rafols1 earn on Instagram?
From follower count only, we estimate @rafols1's sponsorship value at $197 to $394 per post. Actual earnings vary by niche, audience demographics, and individual brand negotiations.
How many posts has @rafols1 published on Instagram?
@rafols1 has published 662 posts on Instagram.
What is @rafols1's most-liked recent post?
Of the 12 recent posts analyzed, the top post received 7,735 likes and 70 comments.
How often does @rafols1 post on Instagram?
@rafols1 posts approximately 0.1 times per week, with an average gap of 71 days between posts. Peak posting days are Monday, Friday.
How does @rafols1 compare to other Instagram creators?
@rafols1 sits in the Micro-tier group alongside accounts like @tippet.rise, @kooolkojak, @connie_mmm.
Is @rafols1 verified on Instagram?
Yes, @rafols1 is a verified Instagram account.
About This Analysis: This analysis is based on a snapshot of @rafols1's Instagram profile and 12 recent posts.
Data collected and analyzed by IGDataHub | Follower count as of Oct 16, 2026 | Posts analysed May 26, 2026
Cite this page
IGDataHub (2026). @rafols1 Instagram stats and analytics, follower count as of 16 October 2026, posts analysed 26 May 2026. https://igdatahub.com/blog/rafols1-instagram-profile-stats/