731.1K
Followers
1
Following
479
Posts
0.12%
Engagement Rate
Account Overview
Profile summary and post performance
LA FACTORIA (@grupolafactoria) has 731,103 Instagram followers as of October 17, 2026 and 479 posts; the account is verified. Across the 12 recent posts we analysed for this report on May 26, 2026, a post got 830 likes and 42 comments on average (median 84 likes), an engagement rate of 0.12% of followers, an average its biggest posts pull up (the median post reached 0.02%). Over the 143 days we have tracked it, the account lost 3,276 followers (-0.4%).
Where these numbers come from: public Instagram profile data and @grupolafactoria's recent posts, collected by IGDataHub. Follower history comes from our own repeated readings of the profile. How we calculate these numbers.
Account Info
| Account Size | Macro |
| Followers | 731,103 |
| Following | 1 |
| Posts | 479 |
| Verified | Yes |
| Business Account | Yes |
| Category | Artist |
Post Performance
| Posts Analyzed | 12 |
| Avg Likes per Post | 830 |
| Avg Comments per Post | 42 |
| Videos | 7 |
| Photos & carousels | 5 |
| Engagement Rate | 0.12% |
Follower Growth Over Time
How @grupolafactoria's Instagram follower count has changed across IGDataHub's tracked snapshots. Hover any point for the exact value on that day.
-3.3K
Net Change
-0.4%
% Change
-23
Avg / Day
143
Days Tracked
52
Data Points
Tracked between May 26, 2026 (734,379 followers) and Oct 17, 2026 (731,103 followers).
| Date | Followers | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 731,103 | -211 | |
| 731,314 | -1,273 | |
| 732,587 | -208 | |
| 732,795 | -1,584 | |
| 734,379 | first reading |
Engagement Analysis
Based on 12 recent posts
830
Avg Likes/Post
42
Avg Comments/Post
10.0K
Total Likes
506
Total Comments
Engagement Rate
Compared with the 596 Macro-tier reports with an engagement rate (median 1.36%, middle half 0.51% to 3.51%)
0.12%
(Likes + Comments) / Followers per post
An average its biggest posts pull up: the median post reached 0.02%.
Video vs Photo Engagement
1.4K
Avg Likes on Videos (7)
96
Avg Likes on Photos & carousels (5)
Per-Post Engagement Trend
Engagement (likes + comments) for each of @grupolafactoria's tracked recent posts, in upload order. Hover any point for the exact value.
Each data point is one post. The median post got 117 likes and comments; 2 of the 12 reached twice that (234 or more).
Best-Performing Post, Decomposed
What @grupolafactoria's single biggest recent post had going for it, measured against the account's other posts.
7,201 likes · 129 comments
8.4× @grupolafactoria's average post · 62.6× the median post.
"🇦🇷A R G E N T I N A 🇦🇷 El movimiento sigue creciendo❗️🌎 GRACIAS 🙏🏻 Nos vemos Pronto! #laevoluciónworldtour 🇦🇷"
109 characters
Video
Format
Friday
Day Posted
18:00 UTC
Hour Posted
Content Analysis
Hashtags, keywords, captions, and top posts
Hashtags in the analysed posts
Each one appears in a single post, so none stands out as a regular tag.
Top Keywords
Words used at least twice in the captions we analysed, with how often.
Caption Analysis
| Avg Caption Length | 90 chars |
| Posting Frequency | not shown |
Content Mix
7
Videos / Reels
5
Photos & carousels
Top Posts
Highest-liked recent posts from @grupolafactoria
| # | Caption | Likes | Comments | Views | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
🇦🇷A R G E N T I N A 🇦🇷 El movimiento sigue creciendo❗️🌎 GRACIAS 🙏🏻 Nos vemos Pr…
|
7.2K | 129 | — | view |
| 2 |
🇬🇹 G U A T E M A L A 🇬🇹 #LaEvoluciónTour SIMPLEMENTE GRACIAS! 📽🎞 MOVIE 🎬
@grupo…
|
1.9K | 57 | — | view |
| 3 |
LA CASA DE LOS FAMOSOS 🌹🎤🙏🏻
|
167 | 27 | — | view |
| 4 |
🎤✨ La música tiene el poder de unir historias, corazones y sueños. Les compart…
|
136 | 33 | 6.9K | view |
| 5 |
Comunicado a la Opinión Pública ⚖️
|
117 | 38 | — | view |
| 6 |
Fue una gran noche🙏❤️ Mucho respeto a nuestro público 🙌
|
88 | 30 | 5.6K | view |
| 7 |
Una noche especial haciendo lo que amamos, rodeados de buena música, grandes ta…
|
81 | 35 | — | view |
| 8 |
LA CASA MÁS FAMOSA DE COLOMBIA 🇨🇴🎤🙏
|
75 | 19 | 6.2K | view |
| 9 |
Mucha ENERGÍA ⚡️Gracias 🌹🫶
|
70 | 45 | 13.3K | view |
Posting Patterns & Optimal Timing
When @grupolafactoria posts on Instagram
Sunday, Thursday, Friday
Peak posting days
23:00 UTC
Peak posting hours
Posts per week, the average gap, active days and the consistency score are not shown for this account. The posts we analysed include pinned posts, which Instagram keeps at the top of a profile however old they are, so counting them stretches the date range and understates how often the account posts. Peak days and hours count the same posts.
Posting Activity by Hour (UTC)
How often @grupolafactoria publishes at each hour of the day, across 12 timestamped posts. Bar height = number of posts. Hover any bar for the exact count.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Hour of day (UTC): 0 is midnight, 12 is noon
Engagement by Day of the Week
@grupolafactoria's recent posts grouped by the day they went out.
| Day | Posts | Avg Engagement | Total Engagement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | 1 | 169 | 169 |
| Tuesday | 1 | 155 | 155 |
| Thursday | 3 | 98 | 294 |
| Friday | 3 | 3,110 | 9,331 |
| Sunday | 4 | 130 | 521 |
Caption Length & Performance
How @grupolafactoria's caption length correlates with engagement
100.0%
Posts with Caption
90
Avg Caption Chars
56
Median Chars
374
Longest Caption
| Caption Length | Posts | Avg Engagement |
|---|---|---|
| Short (<40 chars) | 5 | 126 |
| Medium (40-100) | 3 | 714 |
| Long (100+) | 4 | 1.9K |
Compare & Discover Similar Creators
Stack @grupolafactoria against any other Instagram creator we track, or jump to similar accounts.
Compare @grupolafactoria to another creator
Get a side-by-side stats breakdown.
Creators closest in size to @grupolafactoria
Estimated Earnings
Revenue estimates based on follower count only
Sponsorship Value (Est. Per Post)
Based on 731.1K followers (Macro)
$5,849 to $10,967
Our per-follower range for accounts this size (see methodology)
Download @grupolafactoria's data
Everything below is derived from this account, priced on the counts shown. Delivered as CSV by emailed link.
You only pay for rows we deliver. Counts are the maximum available today; if an export comes back smaller, the difference is refunded automatically. Counts as last collected 10 hours, 18 minutes ago.
Tracking
What we have recorded about @grupolafactoria over time, and ongoing alerts.
Other reports
Not downloads of this account: they take their own inputs.
Download @grupolafactoria's data
Followers, following and full post history as CSV, priced on the exact record counts above.
See export optionsFrequently Asked Questions About @grupolafactoria
How many followers does @grupolafactoria have on Instagram?
@grupolafactoria has 731,103 followers on Instagram, placing them in the Macro-tier group (100K to 1M followers).
What is @grupolafactoria's Instagram engagement rate?
@grupolafactoria has an engagement rate of 0.12% based on 12 recent posts, averaging 830 likes per post. That average is pulled up by its biggest posts: the median post reached 0.02%.
How much does @grupolafactoria earn on Instagram?
From follower count only, we estimate @grupolafactoria's sponsorship value at $5,849 to $10,967 per post. Actual earnings vary by niche, audience demographics, and individual brand negotiations.
How many posts has @grupolafactoria published on Instagram?
@grupolafactoria has published 479 posts on Instagram.
What is @grupolafactoria's most-liked recent post?
Of the 12 recent posts analyzed, the top post received 7,201 likes and 129 comments.
How often does @grupolafactoria post on Instagram?
We don't show a weekly rate for @grupolafactoria: the posts we analysed include pinned posts, which Instagram keeps at the top of a profile however old they are, so a rate from them would understate how often the account posts. Peak posting days are Sunday, Thursday, Friday.
How does @grupolafactoria compare to other Instagram creators?
@grupolafactoria sits in the Macro-tier group alongside accounts like @thiscolourfulnest, @christenpress, @prissy_pig.
Is @grupolafactoria verified on Instagram?
Yes, @grupolafactoria is a verified Instagram account.
About This Analysis: This analysis is based on a snapshot of @grupolafactoria's Instagram profile and 12 recent posts.
Data collected and analyzed by IGDataHub | Follower count as of Oct 17, 2026 | Posts analysed May 26, 2026
Cite this page
IGDataHub (2026). @grupolafactoria Instagram stats and analytics, follower count as of 17 October 2026, posts analysed 26 May 2026. https://igdatahub.com/blog/grupolafactoria-instagram-profile-stats/