Edi Rama
Kryeministër i Republikës së Shqipërisë, Kryetar i PS🌹
639.9K
Followers
57
Following
7.0K
Posts
0.69%
Engagement Rate
Account Overview
Profile summary and post performance
This account ranks 825 out of 1624 tracked creators and holds a follower count that is 0.9 times the median size. As a verified profile in the person category with over seven thousand posts, it functions as a macro creator. The engagement rate falls below the median of 1.32 percent for this group. The rest of this report covers audience demographics and content performance.
Account Info
| Account Size | Macro |
| Followers | 639,921 |
| Following | 57 |
| Posts | 7,002 |
| Verified | Yes |
| Business Account | Yes |
| Category | PERSON |
Post Performance
| Posts Analyzed | 12 |
| Avg Likes per Post | 4,081 |
| Avg Comments per Post | 320 |
| Videos | 10 |
| Photos | 2 |
| Engagement Rate | 0.69% |
Follower Growth Over Time
How @ediramaal's Instagram follower count has changed across IGDataHub's tracked snapshots. Hover any point for the exact value on that day.
+96
Net Change
0.0%
% Change
+2
Avg / Day
64
Days Tracked
30
Data Points
Tracked between Jun 27, 2026 (639,739 followers) and Aug 30, 2026 (639,835 followers).
The account stayed at 639.7K to 639.9K followers over 58 days. The count remained flat with no change during this period.
What the trajectory means
The @ediramaal account remained stable with a 0.0% change over the tracked period. This flat trajectory identifies the profile as a known quantity for brand partners. The steady daily pace allows for predictable planning in any upcoming campaign brief.
Engagement Analysis
Based on 12 recent posts
Platform Context
@ediramaal ranks 1077 out of 1624 because its engagement rate sits below the tracked median. This means the account generates fewer interactions per follower than the average creator in the database. The performance reflects a lower level of audience involvement compared to most peers.
The engagement rate of 0.69% falls below the 1.32% median and ranks 1077 of 1624. This indicates that the audience reacts less than usual. Performance remains consistent across both content types, as videos and photos earn nearly identical like counts. This parity suggests the community values the visual delivery regardless of the format chosen. While the account maintains a steady baseline of interaction, only 16.7% of recent posts doubled the average engagement rate. No posts reached the five times average threshold during this period. The lack of high-performing outliers points to a stable but stagnant reach. This data describes a tap-and-scroll audience.
4.1K
Avg Likes/Post
320
Avg Comments/Post
49.0K
Total Likes
3.8K
Total Comments
Engagement Rate
Compared to Macro tier benchmarks
0.69%
(Likes + Comments) / Followers per post
Video vs Photo Engagement
4.1K
Avg Likes on Videos (10)
4.0K
Avg Likes on Photos (2)
Per-Post Engagement Trend
Engagement (likes + comments) for each of @ediramaal's tracked recent posts, in upload order. Hover any point for the exact value.
Each data point is one post. Spikes indicate viral hits; flat stretches indicate steady content with consistent reach.
Best-Performing Post, Decomposed
What @ediramaal's single biggest post had going for it — the patterns worth replicating.
8,905 likes · 1,232 comments
2.3× @ediramaal's average post · 2.7× the median post.
"👉 JA QË PËR FAT TË MIRË KA EDHE NJË VIDEO TJETËR, e cila tregon krejt të kundërtën e videos që një dhunues i lirisë së të tjerëve paska vrapuar të tregojë botërisht, duke bërë para pasqyrës së tij viktimën e dhunuar, duke shfrenuar fantazinë dhe duke sharë si i përdalë një grua e"
720 characters
Video
Format
Friday
Day Posted
11:00 UTC
Hour Posted
264.7K
Views
Content Analysis
Hashtags, keywords, captions, and top posts
The standout post performed at more than double the median like count and achieved a high comment ratio of one comment for every seven likes. This specific engagement density suggests that certain topics spark much deeper conversation than others. You should target the medium caption length of 40 to 100 characters to maximize engagement, as longer copy performs poorly. The data shows that brief, punchy text is more effective for this audience. Use the recurring hashtags like #besa and #pasqyralbania to signal your core topics clearly. Your posting frequency is very high at over twenty times per week. Given the modest average of 4.1K likes against a large follower base, prioritize consistent volume to maintain steady reach rather than seeking viral spikes. This account currently has 639.9K followers.
Top Hashtags
Top Keywords
Caption Analysis
| Avg Caption Length | 314 chars |
| Posting Frequency | 20.4 posts/week |
Content Mix
10
Videos / Reels
2
Photos
Top Performing Posts
👉 JA QË PËR FAT TË MIRË KA EDHE NJË VIDEO TJETËR, e cila tregon krejt të kundërtën e videos që një dhunues i lirisë së …
👉 Sapo mbyllëm në Pogradec Ditën e Parë të maratonës për përgatitjen e vitit të dytë të mandatit qeverisës, me drejtues…
MIRËMËNGJES 😊 dhe me këtë fragment kristali të natyrës pogradecare, ju uroj një jave të mbarë🙏
MIRËMËNGJES 😊 dhe me këtë kartolinë gushti nga Saranda, ju uroj një fundjavë të mbarë 🫶
Me Diellën dhe Mirelën përpara fillimit të Ditës II të maratonës përgatitore😍
MIRËMËNGJES 😊 dhe me këtë pamje magjike nga Ujëvara e Rasalit në Vëlcë, Selenicë, ju uroj një fundjavë të mbarë 🫶
Në Thethin magjik, aty ku natyra është spektakli më i bukur, kjo fundjavë vjen me muzikë, sport, aventurë dhe plot ener…
📍Gramsh - Prej vitesh, Star Campers Albania organizon net stargazing dhe camping në destinacione të ndryshme të Shqipër…
🥇 MEDALJA E PARË E ARIT PËR SHQIPËRINË NË LOJËRAT MESDHETARE TARANTO 2026🇦🇱 Islam Dudaev shkruan historinë duke fituar…
Top Posts
Highest-liked recent posts from @ediramaal
| # | Caption | Likes | Comments | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
👉 JA QË PËR FAT TË MIRË KA EDHE NJË VIDEO TJETËR, e cila tregon krejt të kundër…
|
8.9K | 1.2K | view |
| 2 |
👉 Sapo mbyllëm në Pogradec Ditën e Parë të maratonës për përgatitjen e vitit të…
|
8.4K | 1.1K | view |
| 3 |
MIRËMËNGJES 😊
dhe me këtë fragment kristali të natyrës pogradecare, ju uroj nj…
|
5.4K | 141 | view |
| 4 |
MIRËMËNGJES 😊
dhe me këtë kartolinë gushti nga Saranda, ju uroj një fundjavë t…
|
5.1K | 215 | view |
| 5 |
Me Diellën dhe Mirelën përpara fillimit të Ditës II të maratonës përgatitore😍
|
3.9K | 388 | view |
| 6 |
MIRËMËNGJES 😊
dhe me këtë pamje magjike nga Ujëvara e Rasalit në Vëlcë, Seleni…
|
3.5K | 154 | view |
| 7 |
Në Thethin magjik, aty ku natyra është spektakli më i bukur, kjo fundjavë vjen …
|
3.5K | 124 | view |
| 8 |
📍Gramsh - Prej vitesh, Star Campers Albania organizon net stargazing dhe campin…
|
2.7K | 151 | view |
| 9 |
🥇 MEDALJA E PARË E ARIT PËR SHQIPËRINË NË LOJËRAT MESDHETARE TARANTO 2026🇦🇱
Is…
|
2.5K | 94 | view |
Posting Patterns & Optimal Timing
When @ediramaal posts on Instagram
The creator maintains a steady grind with an exceptionally high volume of content. Posting over twenty times per week puts them far above the median frequency and secures a strong rank among their peers. This high output suggests a dedicated production engine capable of constant presence. However, the low consistency score indicates that these posts do not follow a predictable clockwork schedule. The creator likely publishes in intense bursts rather than evenly spaced intervals. You can expect fresh content to land most often on Friday and Monday. New posts frequently appear around 16:00 UTC. Marketers should plan for high-frequency exposure but cannot rely on a precise daily countdown for specific posts. This pace allows for constant brand visibility across multiple pieces of content in a single week. A campaign can be integrated into their dense feed without waiting long periods between mentions. The sheer volume makes them an ideal choice for rapider, multi-touch engagement over a short window.
20.4
Posts / week
9.0h
Avg gap between posts
Friday, Monday, Thursday
Peak posting days
16:00, 5:00, 11:00 UTC
Peak posting hours
Posting Activity by Hour (UTC)
How often @ediramaal publishes at each hour of the day, across 12 timestamped posts. Bar height = number of posts. Hover any bar for the exact count.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Hour of day (UTC) — 0 is midnight, 12 is noon
The account posts 20.4 times per week with the highest activity on Friday and Monday. The most frequent posting time is 16:00 UTC.
Most Common Words
Frequent caption words across @ediramaal's recent posts (excludes stopwords)
Best Day of the Week to Post
@ediramaal's engagement broken down by day of the week
| Day | Posts | Avg Engagement | Total Engagement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | 3 | 4,166 | 12,499 |
| Thursday | 2 | 2,742 | 5,485 |
| Friday | 3 | 4,946 | 14,838 |
| Saturday | 2 | 3,384 | 6,767 |
| Sunday | 2 | 6,610 | 13,220 |
Posting Consistency & Streaks
How steadily @ediramaal maintains output
5
Longest streak (days)
31/100
Consistency score
Inverse of posting-gap variance
100.0%
Active days
Posted at least once
9.0h
Avg gap
Between posts
Caption Length & Performance
How @ediramaal's caption length correlates with engagement
100.0%
Posts with Caption
314
Avg Caption Chars
328
Median Chars
720
Longest Caption
| Caption Length | Posts | Avg Engagement |
|---|---|---|
| Medium (40-100) | 3 | 5.0K |
| Long (100+) | 9 | 4.2K |
The audience rewards medium captions the most. These posts earn 5.0K average engagement compared to 4.2K for long captions.
Who This Audience Is
What @ediramaal's reach and engagement mean for a brand.
The audience size sits just below the median for tracked creators, indicating a reach that has not yet hit broadcast scale despite the high follower count. The verified status and person category confirm a profile built on individual identity rather than niche content production. Engagement rates fall roughly half of the platform median. This lower interaction rate suggests that brand messages may land softer than expected compared to typical creator benchmarks. The gap between total followers and active engagement points to a passive viewer base rather than an active community. Given these metrics, the audience fits few specific brand categories.
Compare & Discover Similar Creators
Stack @ediramaal against any other Instagram creator we track, or jump to similar accounts.
Compare @ediramaal to another creator
Get a side-by-side stats breakdown.
Creators in the same tier as @ediramaal
Estimated Earnings
Revenue estimates based on follower count and engagement
The primary revenue stream for @ediramaal is sponsored posts, with an estimated value between $5.1K and $9.6K per post. Because this account ranks below the median of 711.6K followers, it sits in a position where the quoted band represents a ceiling rather than a guaranteed salary. Brands can negotiate for a lower rate as a value buy since the audience size is smaller than the platform average. However, the engagement rate of 0.69% falls well below the 1.32% median. This low interaction suggests that while the reach is present, it may not justify the top end of the estimated price range for most advertisers. These are modelled estimates from public metrics, not disclosed earnings.
Sponsorship Value (Est. Per Post)
Based on 639.9K followers (Macro)
$5,119 – $9,599
Industry rate for macro Instagram creators
Key Insights & Takeaways
Key Takeaways
Strengths
- + Verified account with 639.9K followers
- + Active cadence of about 20.4 posts a week
- + Above the 10K threshold where sponsorship deals become viable
Opportunities
- ~ 0.69% engagement rate trails the 1.32% median, the clearest area to improve
- ~ Only 16.7% of recent posts clear 2x the account average, a low hit-rate
- ~ Low consistency score (31/100), posting rhythm is erratic
Summary
This analysis of @ediramaal reveals a macro Instagram presence with 639,921 followers. The account demonstrates an engagement rate of 0.69%, averaging 4.1K likes per post across 12 analyzed posts. The account holds verified status.
Want Instagram Analytics for Your Research?
Search profiles, discover hashtags, and explore Instagram data for analysis.
Start SearchingFrequently Asked Questions About @ediramaal
How many followers does @ediramaal have on Instagram?
@ediramaal has 639,921 followers on Instagram, placing them in the macro creator tier.
What is @ediramaal's Instagram engagement rate?
@ediramaal has an engagement rate of 0.69% based on 12 recent posts, averaging 4.1K likes per post.
How much does @ediramaal earn on Instagram?
Based on industry benchmarks, @ediramaal's estimated sponsorship value is $5,119 - $9,599 per post. Actual earnings vary by niche, audience demographics, and individual brand negotiations.
How many posts has @ediramaal published on Instagram?
@ediramaal has published 7,002 posts on Instagram.
What is @ediramaal's most-liked recent post?
Of the 12 recent posts analyzed, the top post received 8,905 likes and 1,232 comments.
How often does @ediramaal post on Instagram?
@ediramaal posts approximately 20.4 times per week, with an average gap of 9.0 hours between posts. Peak posting days are Friday, Monday, Thursday.
How does @ediramaal compare to other Instagram creators?
@ediramaal sits in the Macro creator tier alongside accounts like @elenoirec, @roy_____wang, @mzbeldaily.
Is @ediramaal verified on Instagram?
Yes, @ediramaal is a verified Instagram account.
About This Analysis: This analysis is based on a snapshot of @ediramaal's Instagram profile and 12 recent posts.
Data collected and analyzed by IGDataHub | Analysis date: Aug 25, 2026