@mformontreal vs @smr0111: Instagram Profiles Compared

A side-by-side comparison of the Instagram profiles of M pour Montréal (@mformontreal) and sumire.K (喜田純鈴) (@smr0111) on 7 figures. @mformontreal has 13.1K followers and @smr0111 has 12.9K. Over the 2 and 12 recent posts with like counts, @mformontreal averages 380 likes and 56 comments a post, @smr0111 1.8K and 24. Measured against followers, that is an engagement rate of 3.32% against 13.78%. Figures for both accounts were collected on October 17, 2026. How we calculate these numbers.

Verdict: @smr0111 leads in 4 of 7 compared metrics.
@mformontreal has 13,104 Instagram followers, 180 more than @smr0111 (12,924).
@mformontreal

M pour Montréal

@mformontreal

Festival-conférence Présenté par @billboardca et @siriusxm Un tremplin pour les artistes en ascension A springboard for rising artists 18–21 NOV 2026

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on May 26, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@smr0111

sumire.K (喜田純鈴)

@smr0111 ✓

@s____20010111 ☜プライベートこっちに載せてます^^ ・2016アジアジュニア選手権 個人総合優勝 ・Tokyo2020 Olympic ・2021世界選手権北九州大会 8位入賞 ・2018〜2022 世界選手権大会 ・全日本選手権🥇🥇🥇🥇🥇

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on May 26, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@mformontreal Metric @smr0111
13.1K Followers 12.9K
1.2K Total Posts 75
12 Recent Posts Analyzed 12
380 Avg Likes / Post 1.8K
56 Avg Comments / Post 24
436 Avg Engagement / Post 1.8K
576 Best Post Likes 5.6K
3.32% Engagement Rate (%) 13.78%
11 Followers per Post 172

Get this comparison as data

@mformontreal and @smr0111 side by side as a CSV: followers, posts, engagement and 30-day growth. Add up to 25 accounts.

$19.99 Buy now
Methodology: Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has more Instagram followers, @mformontreal or @smr0111?

@mformontreal has more Instagram followers than @smr0111: 13,104 vs 12,924.

Which account has higher engagement, @mformontreal or @smr0111?

@smr0111 has a higher Instagram engagement rate (13.78%) than @mformontreal (3.32%).

How is this comparison calculated?

Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Compare these creators to others

@mformontreal vs

Or browse more featured creator comparisons →