@melo vs @iynemliarasbulut: Instagram Profiles Compared

A side-by-side comparison of the Instagram profiles of LaMelo Ball (@melo) and Aras Bulut İynemli (@iynemliarasbulut) on 7 figures. @melo has 10.7M followers and @iynemliarasbulut has 10.6M. Over the 12 and 12 recent posts with like counts, @melo averages 183.1K likes and 873 comments a post, @iynemliarasbulut 326.8K and 14.5K. Measured against followers, that is an engagement rate of 1.72% against 3.22%. Figures for both accounts were collected on October 16, 2026. How we calculate these numbers.

Verdict: @iynemliarasbulut leads in 5 of 7 compared metrics.
@melo has 10,684,681 Instagram followers, 99,769 more than @iynemliarasbulut (10,584,912).
@melo

LaMelo Ball

@melo ✓

1 of 1 🕺🏽🛸💕

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Aug 29, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@iynemliarasbulut

Aras Bulut İynemli

@iynemliarasbulut ✓

Twitter Aras_B_iynemli @artistanbulmenajerlik

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Jun 19, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@melo Metric @iynemliarasbulut
10.7M Followers 10.6M
585 Total Posts 518
12 Recent Posts Analyzed 12
183.1K Avg Likes / Post 326.8K
873 Avg Comments / Post 14.5K
184.0K Avg Engagement / Post 341.3K
569.8K Best Post Likes 663.5K
1.72% Engagement Rate (%) 3.22%
18.3K Followers per Post 20.4K

Get this comparison as data

@melo and @iynemliarasbulut side by side as a CSV: followers, posts, engagement and 30-day growth. Add up to 25 accounts.

$19.99 Buy now
Methodology: Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has more Instagram followers, @melo or @iynemliarasbulut?

@melo has more Instagram followers than @iynemliarasbulut: 10,684,681 vs 10,584,912.

Which account has higher engagement, @melo or @iynemliarasbulut?

@iynemliarasbulut has a higher Instagram engagement rate (3.22%) than @melo (1.72%).

How is this comparison calculated?

Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Compare these creators to others

@melo vs

Or browse more featured creator comparisons →