@itsfface vs @curvaboys_1967: Instagram Profiles Compared
A side-by-side comparison of the Instagram profiles of FFACE (@itsfface) and Curva Boys 1967 (@curvaboys_1967) on 7 figures. @itsfface has 95.3K followers and @curvaboys_1967 has 94.7K. Over the 12 and 2 recent posts with like counts, @itsfface averages 821 likes and 738 comments a post, @curvaboys_1967 9.2K and 198. Measured against followers, that is an engagement rate of 1.64% against 9.90%. Figures for both accounts were collected on October 16, 2026. How we calculate these numbers.
FFACE
@itsfface ✓
Talent and Advertising Media Agency | Meta Business Partner - East | Offices in Kolkata and Mumbai. Registered brand of Royz Media and Entertainment.
Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on May 26, 2026, so they can differ from these.
Curva Boys 1967
@curvaboys_1967
Official Instagram Account of Curva Boys 1967. Twitter : @CurvaBoys1967 Youtube : CURVA BOYS MEDIA
Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Aug 31, 2026, so they can differ from these.| @itsfface | Metric | @curvaboys_1967 |
|---|---|---|
| 95.3K | Followers | 94.7K |
| 4.3K | Total Posts | 777 |
| 12 | Recent Posts Analyzed | 12 |
| 821 | Avg Likes / Post | 9.2K |
| 738 | Avg Comments / Post | 198 |
| 1.6K | Avg Engagement / Post | 9.4K |
| 7.1K | Best Post Likes | 11.0K |
| 1.64% | Engagement Rate (%) | 9.90% |
| 22 | Followers per Post | 122 |
Get this comparison as data
@itsfface and @curvaboys_1967 side by side as a CSV: followers, posts, engagement and 30-day growth. Add up to 25 accounts.
Download @itsfface in full
95.3K followers, 4.3K posts. Followers, following and post history as CSV.
See export options →Download @curvaboys_1967 in full
94.7K followers, 777 posts. Followers, following and post history as CSV.
See export options →Frequently Asked Questions
Who has more Instagram followers, @itsfface or @curvaboys_1967?
@itsfface has more Instagram followers than @curvaboys_1967: 95,252 vs 94,721.
Which account has higher engagement, @itsfface or @curvaboys_1967?
@curvaboys_1967 has a higher Instagram engagement rate (9.9%) than @itsfface (1.64%).
How is this comparison calculated?
Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.