Curva Boys 1967
See Instagram photos and videos from Curva Boys 1967 (@curvaboys_1967)
93.0K
Followers
5
Following
747
Posts
10.38%
Engagement Rate
Account Overview
Profile summary and post performance
This account ranks 1245 out of 1819 tracked creators, which means it holds a follower count that is less than half the size of the median creator. Although this profile remains unverified, its consistent output of 747 posts establishes it as a steady presence within the Media category. The engagement rate for Curva Boys 1967 hits 10.38%, which clears the 1.39% median and indicates strong resonance with their current audience. You can find more specific details on audience demographics and content performance in the following report.
Account Info
| Account Size | Mid-Tier |
| Followers | 93,000 |
| Following | 5 |
| Posts | 747 |
| Verified | No |
| Business Account | Yes |
| Category | Media |
Post Performance
| Posts Analyzed | 12 |
| Avg Likes per Post | 9,543 |
| Avg Comments per Post | 108 |
| Videos | 6 |
| Photos | 6 |
| Engagement Rate | 10.38% |
Follower Growth Over Time
How @curvaboys_1967's Instagram follower count has changed across IGDataHub's tracked snapshots. Hover any point for the exact value on that day.
-375
Net Change
-0.4%
% Change
-4
Avg / Day
96
Days Tracked
28
Data Points
Tracked between May 24, 2026 (93,375 followers) and Aug 29, 2026 (93,000 followers).
The account stayed nearly flat with a 0.4% change over 96 days. The count moved from 93.4K to 93.0K followers.
What the trajectory means
The account held a flat trajectory with a 0.4% change over the tracked period. This steady performance establishes @curvaboys_1967 as a known quantity for your campaign. The consistent daily pace allows for stable planning without the risk of rapid fluctuations.
Engagement Analysis
Based on 12 recent posts
Platform Context
@curvaboys_1967 ranks 138 out of 1819 for engagement because its rate is well above the tracked median. This high percentage indicates that followers interact with content much more frequently than the average creator. The account outperforms the typical benchmark to build a highly active community.
The engagement rate of 10.38% stands far above the 1.39% median to rank 138 out of 1819. This indicates an audience that reacts much more than usual compared to typical accounts. Video content earns triple the likes of photos, proving the audience rewards motion over static images. While the average like count sits at 9.5K, the comment volume remains modest at 108 per post. Reliability on reach is low because only 8.3% of posts reached double the average and 8.3% hit five times the average. These figures suggest that most engagement comes from a consistent core rather than frequent viral spikes. The community prefers watching content over starting public conversations. This is a tap-and-scroll audience.
9.5K
Avg Likes/Post
108
Avg Comments/Post
114.5K
Total Likes
1.3K
Total Comments
Engagement Rate
Compared to Mid-Tier tier benchmarks
10.38%
(Likes + Comments) / Followers per post
Video vs Photo Engagement
14.4K
Avg Likes on Videos (6)
4.7K
Avg Likes on Photos (6)
Per-Post Engagement Trend
Engagement (likes + comments) for each of @curvaboys_1967's tracked recent posts, in upload order. Hover any point for the exact value.
Each data point is one post. Spikes indicate viral hits; flat stretches indicate steady content with consistent reach.
Best-Performing Post, Decomposed
What @curvaboys_1967's single biggest post had going for it — the patterns worth replicating.
55,503 likes · 172 comments
5.8× @curvaboys_1967's average post · 9.8× the median post.
"Oi! Comrades…. Ombak Lamongan mengamuk syahdu, menjadi satu dengan gemuruh maksimal yang memekak dari suara kalian yang memadati arena. Meski acara ini terhelat di hari Senin, itu tidak melenyapkan gairah kita semua untuk berkumpul meliar dan melepas rindu. Sodaraku Lamongan, kas"
765 characters
Video
Format
Wednesday
Day Posted
15:00 UTC
Hour Posted
307.0K
Views
Content Analysis
Hashtags, keywords, captions, and top posts
The standout post achieved 55.5K likes and a solid like to comment ratio of roughly 320 to 1. This performance reached nearly ten times the median engagement seen across the account. To replicate this success, prioritize long-form captions exceeding 100 characters. These longer pieces earn an average of 10.2K likes while short captions under 40 characters perform poorly at only 3.9K. This gap indicates that a deeper narrative or more detailed copy is necessary to drive engagement for this audience. Use the recurring hashtags #perseladay, #usuttuntastragedikanjuruhan, #perselamanya, #risetoglory, and #sritevent to signal your specific topics to the algorithm. These tags create a consistent content pillar for followers to find related posts. While average engagement is steady with 9.5K likes per post, you should focus on maintaining high volume to build a stable presence. This account currently maintains a following of 93.0K.
Top Hashtags
Top Keywords
Caption Analysis
| Avg Caption Length | 297 chars |
| Posting Frequency | 0.0 posts/week |
Content Mix
6
Videos / Reels
6
Photos
Top Performing Posts
Oi! Comrades…. Ombak Lamongan mengamuk syahdu, menjadi satu dengan gemuruh maksimal yang memekak dari suara kalian yang…
MATCHDAY ❗️❗️ SIAP GAK SIAP KUDU SIAP BOYS ❗️❗️ Siapkan suara lantang kalian, ALL OUT 90 Menit, Siapkan GIANT FLAG kali…
Terima kasih banyak dukungannya @l.a_mania_official dan @curvaboys_1967 sampai bertemu musim berikutnya 👏🫶👋👋
SEBARKAN BERITA PROPAGANDA INI ‼️‼️ LANGIT AKAN SELALU MEMBIRU, DAN SURAJAYA AKAN SELALU BERGEMURUH 🔥
12 TAHUN DI UTARA 🔥 KITA BUKTIKAN MUSIM INI BANGKIT BERSAMA!! PERSELA LAMONGAN SELAMANYA #usuttuntastragedikanjuruhan
Anniversary ini bukan sekadar seremoni, tapi bukti bahwa PERSELA ADALAH KAMI. Kita dipaksa bertahan di tengah badai, da…
15 tahun bukan waktu singkat. Ini adalah perjalanan panjang yang diwarnai loyalitas, pengorbanan, kreativitas, dan cint…
Kembali ke rumah, kembali bersuara. Mari kawal kebanggaan dari sisi Utara. Di sini tidak ada yang diam, semua satu suar…
Top Posts
Highest-liked recent posts from @curvaboys_1967
| # | Caption | Likes | Comments | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Oi! Comrades….
Ombak Lamongan mengamuk syahdu, menjadi satu dengan gemuruh maks…
|
55.5K | 172 | view |
| 2 |
MATCHDAY ❗️❗️ SIAP GAK SIAP KUDU SIAP BOYS ❗️❗️ Siapkan suara lantang kalian, A…
|
11.0K | 174 | view |
| 3 |
Terima kasih banyak dukungannya @l.a_mania_official dan @curvaboys_1967 sampai…
|
7.6K | 104 | view |
| 4 |
SEBARKAN BERITA PROPAGANDA INI ‼️‼️
LANGIT AKAN SELALU MEMBIRU, DAN SURAJAYA A…
|
7.3K | 221 | view |
| 5 |
12 TAHUN DI UTARA 🔥
KITA BUKTIKAN MUSIM INI BANGKIT BERSAMA!!
PERSELA LAMONGAN…
|
7.0K | 181 | view |
| 6 |
Anniversary ini bukan sekadar seremoni, tapi bukti bahwa PERSELA ADALAH KAMI. K…
|
5.6K | 43 | view |
| 7 |
15 tahun bukan waktu singkat. Ini adalah perjalanan panjang yang diwarnai loyal…
|
5.4K | 58 | view |
| 8 |
MATCH AMBIENCE !
|
3.9K | 41 | view |
| 9 |
Kembali ke rumah, kembali bersuara. Mari kawal kebanggaan dari sisi Utara. Di s…
|
3.8K | 157 | view |
Posting Patterns & Optimal Timing
When @curvaboys_1967 posts on Instagram
This creator maintains an erratic cadence because their activity lacks a predictable pattern. While they post more often than the median of 0.6 posts per week, their rank of 1245 out of 1819 suggests they do not maintain a high volume relative to their peer group. A consistency score of 0 indicates that gaps between posts are unpredictable and lack any established rhythm. The longest streak of just 2 days confirms that content does not land in regular waves. You can expect new content primarily on Saturday and Tuesday with a peak upload window at 07:00 UTC. Because the posting behavior is inconsistent, you cannot rely on a set schedule to time a partnership. A marketer should treat every post as an isolated event rather than a predictable series. Plan your campaign around specific content milestones rather than hoping for a steady stream of fresh posts. The lack of a reliable cadence means your tie-in must be agile enough to react when they choose to go live.
—
Posts / week
4979.4h
Avg gap between posts
Saturday, Tuesday, Wednesday
Peak posting days
7:00, 4:00, 2:00 UTC
Peak posting hours
Posting Activity by Hour (UTC)
How often @curvaboys_1967 publishes at each hour of the day, across 12 timestamped posts. Bar height = number of posts. Hover any bar for the exact count.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Hour of day (UTC) — 0 is midnight, 12 is noon
The account posts most often on Saturday and Tuesday. The busiest hour for engagement is 07:00 UTC.
Most Common Words
Frequent caption words across @curvaboys_1967's recent posts (excludes stopwords)
Best Day of the Week to Post
@curvaboys_1967's engagement broken down by day of the week
| Day | Posts | Avg Engagement | Total Engagement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | 1 | 3,920 | 3,920 |
| Tuesday | 3 | 3,780 | 11,341 |
| Wednesday | 2 | 31,666 | 63,333 |
| Thursday | 1 | 3,903 | 3,903 |
| Saturday | 4 | 6,443 | 25,772 |
| Sunday | 1 | 7,543 | 7,543 |
Posting Consistency & Streaks
How steadily @curvaboys_1967 maintains output
2
Longest streak (days)
0/100
Consistency score
Inverse of posting-gap variance
0.4%
Active days
Posted at least once
4979.4h
Avg gap
Between posts
Caption Length & Performance
How @curvaboys_1967's caption length correlates with engagement
100.0%
Posts with Caption
297
Avg Caption Chars
208
Median Chars
765
Longest Caption
| Caption Length | Posts | Avg Engagement |
|---|---|---|
| Short (<40 chars) | 1 | 3.9K |
| Long (100+) | 11 | 10.2K |
The audience rewards long captions of over 100 characters with 10.2K average engagement. These posts perform much better than short captions which only reach 3.9K.
Who This Audience Is
What @curvaboys_1967's reach and engagement mean for a brand.
The follower count is small compared to the typical creator on the platform. This account sits at less than a quarter of the median size and will not reach broadcast scale. The lack of verification and the broad media classification suggest a niche community rather than a mainstream audience. Engagement rates are high because they sit more than seven times above the median. This indicates that while the total reach is limited, the message lands much harder with the active participants than it would on a larger account. High engagement relative to a small follower base often points to a concentrated interest group. The content resonates with a specific subset of viewers who interact frequently. This audience fits the automotive and lifestyle category.
Compare & Discover Similar Creators
Stack @curvaboys_1967 against any other Instagram creator we track, or jump to similar accounts.
Compare @curvaboys_1967 to another creator
Get a side-by-side stats breakdown.
Creators in the same tier as @curvaboys_1967
Zetrix Miss Universe Malaysia 🇲🇾
@missuniversemalaysia
50.0K followers
Estimated Earnings
Revenue estimates based on follower count and engagement
The primary revenue stream for @curvaboys_1967 comes from sponsored posts, which command an estimated band of $930 to $1,900 based on their follower count. This account ranks in the lower half of the platform and is priced as a value buy rather than a premium name. The quoted range represents a ceiling for negotiations instead of a fixed salary. Because the engagement rate of 10.38% sits far above the 1.39% median, the reach justifies the higher end of the valuation. High interaction levels mean every impression carries more weight than a standard account in this tier. These are modelled estimates from public metrics, not disclosed earnings.
Sponsorship Value (Est. Per Post)
Based on 93.0K followers (Mid-Tier)
$930 – $1,860
Industry rate for mid-tier Instagram creators
Key Insights & Takeaways
Key Takeaways
Strengths
- + 10.38% engagement rate beats the 1.39% tracked median
- + Above the 10K threshold where sponsorship deals become viable
Opportunities
- ~ Only 8.3% of recent posts clear 2x the account average, a low hit-rate
Summary
This analysis of @curvaboys_1967 reveals a mid-tier Instagram presence with 93,000 followers. The account demonstrates an engagement rate of 10.38%, averaging 9.5K likes per post across 12 analyzed posts.
Want Instagram Analytics for Your Research?
Search profiles, discover hashtags, and explore Instagram data for analysis.
Start SearchingFrequently Asked Questions About @curvaboys_1967
How many followers does @curvaboys_1967 have on Instagram?
@curvaboys_1967 has 93,000 followers on Instagram, placing them in the mid-tier creator tier.
What is @curvaboys_1967's Instagram engagement rate?
@curvaboys_1967 has an engagement rate of 10.38% based on 12 recent posts, averaging 9.5K likes per post.
How much does @curvaboys_1967 earn on Instagram?
Based on industry benchmarks, @curvaboys_1967's estimated sponsorship value is $930 - $1,860 per post. Actual earnings vary by niche, audience demographics, and individual brand negotiations.
How many posts has @curvaboys_1967 published on Instagram?
@curvaboys_1967 has published 747 posts on Instagram.
What is @curvaboys_1967's most-liked recent post?
Of the 12 recent posts analyzed, the top post received 55,503 likes and 172 comments.
How often does @curvaboys_1967 post on Instagram?
@curvaboys_1967 posts approximately 0.0 times per week, with an average gap of 4979.4 hours between posts. Peak posting days are Saturday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
How does @curvaboys_1967 compare to other Instagram creators?
@curvaboys_1967 sits in the Mid-Tier creator tier alongside accounts like @acheiusa, @missuniversemalaysia, @emmyperryxo.
About This Analysis: This analysis is based on a snapshot of @curvaboys_1967's Instagram profile and 12 recent posts.
Data collected and analyzed by IGDataHub | Analysis date: Aug 31, 2026