Savoia Castle | Weddings & Events
Historic castle near Prague Weddings • Private Events • Celebrations 🌿 Garden for up to 150 guests
10.0K
Followers
346
Following
330
Posts
6.64%
Engagement Rate
Account Overview
Profile summary and post performance
This account ranks 1739 out of 1864 tracked creators, which means its follower count is smaller than the median creator by a factor of 460.9. It operates as an unverified Party Entertainment Service with 330 posts to date. The engagement rate of 6.64% sits well above the 1.44% median for accounts in our network. This performance indicates a highly active and loyal audience despite the smaller follower base. The rest of this report breaks down the specific content pillars driving these interactions and provides an analysis of audience demographics.
Account Info
| Account Size | Micro |
| Followers | 10,013 |
| Following | 346 |
| Posts | 330 |
| Verified | No |
| Category | Party Entertainment Service |
Post Performance
| Posts Analyzed | 12 |
| Avg Likes per Post | 635 |
| Avg Comments per Post | 30 |
| Videos | 6 |
| Photos | 6 |
| Engagement Rate | 6.64% |
Follower Growth Over Time
How @savoia.castle's Instagram follower count has changed across IGDataHub's tracked snapshots. Hover any point for the exact value on that day.
+1.4K
Net Change
+15.6%
% Change
+14
Avg / Day
99
Days Tracked
40
Data Points
Tracked between May 24, 2026 (8,662 followers) and Sep 1, 2026 (10,013 followers).
The account grew from 8.7K to 10.0K followers over 99 days. The count increased by 1.4K followers, which is a 15.6% rise.
What the trajectory means
@savoia.castle gained 1.4K followers over the tracked period. This upward trend marks an account worth getting in on early as it builds momentum. The steady pace of 14 new followers per day allows for consistent planning within a campaign brief.
Engagement Analysis
Based on 12 recent posts
Platform Context
@savoia.castle ranks 249 out of 1864 accounts because its engagement rate sits well above the tracked median. This high percentage indicates a very strong connection with its audience compared to average peers. The performance suggests that followers interact with content much more frequently than the typical user on the platform.
The engagement rate of 6.64% beats the 1.44% median to secure a rank of 249 out of 1864. This indicates that the audience interacts with content much more frequently than the average user. Video content earns the highest rewards with an average of 1.2K likes compared to just 105 likes for photos. The data suggests followers prioritize motion and dynamic visuals over static imagery. While the account sees consistent interaction, only 8.3% of posts reach the 2x engagement threshold. Furthermore, a small 8.3% share of content hits the 5x peak. These figures suggest that while the core base is loyal, explosive growth from individual posts remains rare. Most interactions occur within a predictable range rather than through erratic spikes. The audience rewards specific high-performing formats but maintains a steady baseline of participation. This behavior points to an active audience.
635
Avg Likes/Post
30
Avg Comments/Post
7.6K
Total Likes
356
Total Comments
Engagement Rate
Compared to Micro tier benchmarks
6.64%
(Likes + Comments) / Followers per post
Video vs Photo Engagement
1.2K
Avg Likes on Videos (6)
105
Avg Likes on Photos (6)
Per-Post Engagement Trend
Engagement (likes + comments) for each of @savoia.castle's tracked recent posts, in upload order. Hover any point for the exact value.
Each data point is one post. Spikes indicate viral hits; flat stretches indicate steady content with consistent reach.
Best-Performing Post, Decomposed
What @savoia.castle's single biggest post had going for it — the patterns worth replicating.
6,397 likes · 245 comments
10.0× @savoia.castle's average post · 48.5× the median post.
"Včera nám příroda ukázala svou sílu. Byl to náročný den, ale zvládli jsme ho společně jako rodina, tým i lidé, kteří mají zámek rádi. Od rána uklízíme, myjeme, vysoušíme a dáváme vše zpět do pořádku. Zámek je v pořádku, zahrada také a my pokračujeme dál. Děkujeme všem, kteří nám "
443 characters
Video
Format
Sunday
Day Posted
11:00 UTC
Hour Posted
519.1K
Views
Content Analysis
Hashtags, keywords, captions, and top posts
The standout post outperformed the median engagement by a factor of 48.5. This specific piece achieved a high like to comment ratio that suggests it resonated deeply with the audience. To replicate this success, mirror its posting schedule on Sundays at 11:00 UTC. The caption length for top content is long and descriptive. Short captions perform poorly as they fail to provide the narrative depth that drives engagement. Use the recurring hashtags #svatba, #wedding, #weddingagency, #savoiacastle, and #svatebniagentura to signal your specific niche to the algorithm. You should maintain a steady posting cadence of roughly once every week. While the average engagement is modest relative to total follower count, consistent output will build your local presence. This account currently has 10.0K followers.
Top Hashtags
Top Keywords
Caption Analysis
| Avg Caption Length | 400 chars |
| Posting Frequency | 1.1 posts/week |
Content Mix
6
Videos / Reels
6
Photos
Top Performing Posts
Včera nám příroda ukázala svou sílu. Byl to náročný den, ale zvládli jsme ho společně jako rodina, tým i lidé, kteří ma…
Jak by vypadali papež a kardinál, kdyby chodili do barbershopu BART? Tohle je první díl našeho nového kreativního proj…
a wedding planning with SIERRA WEDDINGS gives you dreamy fairytale feeling✨📩 & also comfort and stressless process🕊️ …
Lovely international wedding of Nadya & Adam at wonderful @savoia.castle ✨ Thank you for having us!🤍 Wedding planner &…
Děkujeme vám všem za obrovskou podporu. Během posledních hodin jsme dostali neuvěřitelné množství zpráv, milých slov a…
🍝 Nejoblíbenější těstoviny herecké legendy Sophii Loren? Jednoduché, poctivé a naprosto božské! ❤️🇮🇹 Ingredience: 🥓 Gu…
Žádná pastelová klasika.. 🔥 Odvážná, dramatická a neopakovatelná. Když má výzdoba vlastní charakter, všichni na ni bu…
SLAY svatba ✨🔥modern, bold, edge and style… tak bych popsala tuhle boží reálnou svatbu. díky že jsme mohla být u toho❤️…
Jako z filmu. Měkké světlo, barvy, které připomínají staré italské kino. Jako by se čas na chvíli zpomalil. Jsou fotog…
Top Posts
Highest-liked recent posts from @savoia.castle
| # | Caption | Likes | Comments | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Včera nám příroda ukázala svou sílu.
Byl to náročný den, ale zvládli jsme ho sp…
|
6.4K | 245 | view |
| 2 |
Jak by vypadali papež a kardinál, kdyby chodili do barbershopu BART?
Tohle je …
|
185 | 15 | view |
| 3 |
a wedding planning with SIERRA WEDDINGS gives you dreamy fairytale feeling✨📩 & …
|
135 | 5 | view |
| 4 |
Lovely international wedding of Nadya & Adam at wonderful @savoia.castle ✨
Than…
|
126 | 15 | view |
| 5 |
Děkujeme vám všem za obrovskou podporu.
Během posledních hodin jsme dostali ne…
|
124 | 14 | view |
| 6 |
🍝 Nejoblíbenější těstoviny herecké legendy Sophii Loren? Jednoduché, poctivé a …
|
123 | 7 | view |
| 7 |
Žádná pastelová klasika.. 🔥
Odvážná, dramatická a neopakovatelná.
Když má výz…
|
114 | 23 | view |
| 8 |
SLAY svatba ✨🔥modern, bold, edge and style… tak bych popsala tuhle boží reálnou…
|
104 | 15 | view |
| 9 |
Jako z filmu.
Měkké světlo, barvy, které připomínají staré italské kino. Jako …
|
99 | 1 | view |
Posting Patterns & Optimal Timing
When @savoia.castle posts on Instagram
This creator maintains a steady grind with 1.1 posts per week. This volume exceeds the median of 0.6 posts per week and places them in the top half for frequency among their peers. The consistency score is very low at 17 out of 100. Such a score indicates an erratic posting pattern defined by unpredictable gaps rather than a clockwork schedule. They have only maintained a streak of two days at most. New content lands primarily on Monday and Wednesday with a peak upload window at 17:00 UTC. Marketers should treat these dates as the primary windows for fresh content delivery. Because the consistency score is low, you cannot rely on a predictable weekly cycle to time your campaign. You must manually track their active periods to ensure your tie-in aligns with an actual post rather than a gap in their schedule. The steady grind volume suggests they are active enough to warrant a partnership but the erratic timing requires constant monitoring from your team.
1.1
Posts / week
161.4h
Avg gap between posts
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
Peak posting days
17:00, 16:00, 14:00 UTC
Peak posting hours
Posting Activity by Hour (UTC)
How often @savoia.castle publishes at each hour of the day, across 12 timestamped posts. Bar height = number of posts. Hover any bar for the exact count.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Hour of day (UTC) — 0 is midnight, 12 is noon
This account posts approximately 1.1 times per week. The most active days are Monday and Wednesday with the busiest hour being 17:00 UTC.
Most Common Words
Frequent caption words across @savoia.castle's recent posts (excludes stopwords)
Best Day of the Week to Post
@savoia.castle's engagement broken down by day of the week
| Day | Posts | Avg Engagement | Total Engagement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | 3 | 133 | 398 |
| Wednesday | 3 | 156 | 467 |
| Thursday | 2 | 98 | 197 |
| Saturday | 2 | 66 | 133 |
| Sunday | 2 | 3,391 | 6,782 |
Posting Consistency & Streaks
How steadily @savoia.castle maintains output
2
Longest streak (days)
17/100
Consistency score
Inverse of posting-gap variance
16.2%
Active days
Posted at least once
161.4h
Avg gap
Between posts
Caption Length & Performance
How @savoia.castle's caption length correlates with engagement
100.0%
Posts with Caption
400
Avg Caption Chars
443
Median Chars
881
Longest Caption
| Caption Length | Posts | Avg Engagement |
|---|---|---|
| Long (100+) | 12 | 665 |
The audience prefers short captions of under 50 characters. These posts receive the highest engagement for the @savoia.castle account.
Who This Audience Is
What @savoia.castle's reach and engagement mean for a brand.
The audience size is below the median for this category by a wide margin. This scale indicates a localized or niche reach rather than broad broadcast exposure. Despite the small follower count, the engagement rate performs much higher than the platform average. This discrepancy suggests that while the total volume of impressions is limited, the content resonates more effectively with the specific individuals viewing it. The lack of verification and the party entertainment classification point toward a regional service provider. High engagement relative to the median means brand messages will land harder than they would on larger, less-focused accounts in this space. The audience profile fits the wedding and event planning category.
Compare & Discover Similar Creators
Stack @savoia.castle against any other Instagram creator we track, or jump to similar accounts.
Compare @savoia.castle to another creator
Get a side-by-side stats breakdown.
Creators in the same tier as @savoia.castle
Estimated Earnings
Revenue estimates based on follower count and engagement
The primary revenue stream for @savoia.castle is sponsored posts, which typically command between $100 and $200 based on their follower count. Because this creator ranks 1739 of 1864, they sit well below the median. This low ranking makes them a value buy where the quoted band serves as a ceiling to negotiate under rather than a set salary. While the reach is modest, an engagement rate of 6.64% far exceeds the 1.44% median. This high interaction level suggests the audience is active and attentive, justifying the top end of the budget for effective conversion. These are modelled estimates from public metrics, not disclosed earnings.
Sponsorship Value (Est. Per Post)
Based on 10.0K followers (Micro)
$100 – $200
Industry rate for micro Instagram creators
Key Insights & Takeaways
Key Takeaways
Strengths
- + 6.64% engagement rate beats the 1.44% tracked median
- + Above the 10K threshold where sponsorship deals become viable
Opportunities
- ~ Only 8.3% of recent posts clear 2x the account average, a low hit-rate
- ~ Sparse cadence of about 1.1 posts a week limits fresh reach
- ~ Low consistency score (17/100), posting rhythm is erratic
Summary
This analysis of @savoia.castle reveals a micro Instagram presence with 10,013 followers. The account demonstrates an engagement rate of 6.64%, averaging 635 likes per post across 12 analyzed posts.
Want Instagram Analytics for Your Research?
Search profiles, discover hashtags, and explore Instagram data for analysis.
Start SearchingFrequently Asked Questions About @savoia.castle
How many followers does @savoia.castle have on Instagram?
@savoia.castle has 10,013 followers on Instagram, placing them in the micro creator tier.
What is @savoia.castle's Instagram engagement rate?
@savoia.castle has an engagement rate of 6.64% based on 12 recent posts, averaging 635 likes per post.
How much does @savoia.castle earn on Instagram?
Based on industry benchmarks, @savoia.castle's estimated sponsorship value is $100 - $200 per post. Actual earnings vary by niche, audience demographics, and individual brand negotiations.
How many posts has @savoia.castle published on Instagram?
@savoia.castle has published 330 posts on Instagram.
What is @savoia.castle's most-liked recent post?
Of the 12 recent posts analyzed, the top post received 6,397 likes and 245 comments.
How often does @savoia.castle post on Instagram?
@savoia.castle posts approximately 1.1 times per week, with an average gap of 161.4 hours between posts. Peak posting days are Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
How does @savoia.castle compare to other Instagram creators?
@savoia.castle sits in the Micro creator tier alongside accounts like @yo_agon, @mizbanfa_net, @queenofbeats.
About This Analysis: This analysis is based on a snapshot of @savoia.castle's Instagram profile and 12 recent posts.
Data collected and analyzed by IGDataHub | Analysis date: Sep 1, 2026