Bateria Firmeza Total - G.R.C.E.S.Torcida Jovem do Santos
See Instagram photos and videos from Bateria Firmeza Total - G.R.C.E.S.Torcida Jovem do Santos (@bateriafirmezatotal)
11.0K
Followers
51
Following
443
Posts
6.21%
Engagement Rate
Account Overview
Profile summary and post performance
This account ranks 1671 out of 1778 tracked creators and holds a follower count that is 0.02 times the median size, making it smaller than the typical creator we monitor. It is an unverified Musician account with 443 total posts. The engagement rate of 6.21% easily clears the 1.37% median for this category. The rest of this report explores audience interaction and content consistency.
Account Info
| Account Size | Micro |
| Followers | 11,000 |
| Following | 51 |
| Posts | 443 |
| Verified | No |
| Business Account | Yes |
| Category | Musician |
Post Performance
| Posts Analyzed | 12 |
| Avg Likes per Post | 662 |
| Avg Comments per Post | 21 |
| Videos | 6 |
| Photos | 6 |
| Engagement Rate | 6.21% |
Follower Growth Over Time
How @bateriafirmezatotal's Instagram follower count has changed across IGDataHub's tracked snapshots. Hover any point for the exact value on that day.
+498
Net Change
+4.7%
% Change
+4
Avg / Day
114
Days Tracked
35
Data Points
Tracked between May 7, 2026 (10,502 followers) and Aug 30, 2026 (11,000 followers).
The account grew from 10.5K to 11.0K followers over 114 days. The count increased by 498 followers, which is a 4.7% increase.
What the trajectory means
The account gained 498 followers over the tracked window of 114 days. This upward trend makes @bateriafirmezatotal a rising profile worth getting in on early. The steady pace of 4 new followers per day allows for consistent planning within a campaign brief.
Engagement Analysis
Based on 12 recent posts
Platform Context
@bateriafirmezatotal ranks 246 out of 1778 for its engagement rate of 6.21%. This performance sits well above the tracked median of 1.37%. Such a high rate means this account generates more interaction per follower than most others in the database.
The engagement rate of 6.21% outperforms the 1.37% median to place the account at rank 246 of 1778. This high percentage proves the audience reacts far more than is typical for this category. The preference for video content is clear as it earns 774 likes compared to 550 likes for photos. While these interactions indicate a loyal following, the hit rate suggests inconsistent reach. Only 8.3% of recent posts doubled the average engagement, and no posts reached five times the average. This indicates that while the core community is highly engaged with specific content, the account lacks a consistent mechanism to break into broader circles. The interaction between likes and comments shows a stable base of support rather than unpredictable spikes in visibility. This is an active audience.
662
Avg Likes/Post
21
Avg Comments/Post
7.9K
Total Likes
249
Total Comments
Engagement Rate
Compared to Micro tier benchmarks
6.21%
(Likes + Comments) / Followers per post
Video vs Photo Engagement
774
Avg Likes on Videos (6)
550
Avg Likes on Photos (6)
Per-Post Engagement Trend
Engagement (likes + comments) for each of @bateriafirmezatotal's tracked recent posts, in upload order. Hover any point for the exact value.
Each data point is one post. Spikes indicate viral hits; flat stretches indicate steady content with consistent reach.
Best-Performing Post, Decomposed
What @bateriafirmezatotal's single biggest post had going for it — the patterns worth replicating.
1,463 likes · 30 comments
2.2× @bateriafirmezatotal's average post · 2.2× the median post.
"Minha batucada, Bateria Firmeza Total! 🤍 . #EnsaioTecnico #TorcidaJovem #Carnaval2026"
86 characters
Video
Format
Saturday
Day Posted
4:00 UTC
Hour Posted
5.5K
Views
Content Analysis
Hashtags, keywords, captions, and top posts
The standout post achieved a 2.2x multiplier over the median performance of this account. Its high like to comment ratio suggests it resonated well with the audience despite lower conversation volume. To replicate its success, prioritize posting on Saturdays at 04:00 UTC. Use medium length captions between 40 and 100 characters to capture the highest engagement tier. Long captions over 100 characters perform poorly and suggest that brevity is better for this specific audience. The recurring hashtags #torcidajovem, #carnaval2026, #bateriafirmezatotal, #tbt, and #samba serve as clear signals to the algorithm about your niche content. Given the modest average engagement relative to follower count, focus on maintaining a consistent presence rather than seeking rapid growth. The current cadence of 0.4 posts per week indicates a slow but steady output. This account has 11.0K followers.
Top Hashtags
Top Keywords
Caption Analysis
| Avg Caption Length | 417 chars |
| Posting Frequency | 0.4 posts/week |
Content Mix
6
Videos / Reels
6
Photos
Top Performing Posts
Minha batucada, Bateria Firmeza Total! 🤍 . #EnsaioTecnico #TorcidaJovem #Carnaval2026
A batida que carrega história, resistência e ancestralidade. Inspirada na força do bloco afro Malê Debalê, nossa bate…
O tambor da Jovem ninguém vai calar! A Bateria Firmeza Total carregou na avenida a ancestralidade e a musicalidade, ho…
🏳️🏴 #TBT ESCOLINHA DA BATERIA FIRMEZA TOTAL A edição deste ano da Escolinha da Bateria Firmeza Total (@bateriafirmezat…
Hoje é dia de anunciar a renovação do Mestre Marcelo Caverna (@marcelocaverna16), que seguirá à frente da Bateria Firme…
Tá chegando a hora 🥁 A tradicional Escolinha da Bateria Firmeza Total (@bateriafirmezatotal) está de volta, reafirmand…
A Escola de Samba da Torcida Jovem, através da Bateria Firmeza Total, realizou uma apresentação especial no carnaval de…
🎂 FELIZ ANIVERSÁRIO Hoje celebramos o aniversário do Mestre da Bateria Firmeza Total, Marcelo Caverna (@marcelocaverna…
Top Posts
Highest-liked recent posts from @bateriafirmezatotal
| # | Caption | Likes | Comments | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Minha batucada, Bateria Firmeza Total! 🤍
.
#EnsaioTecnico #TorcidaJovem #Carna…
|
1.5K | 30 | view |
| 2 |
A batida que carrega história, resistência e ancestralidade.
Inspirada na for…
|
1.1K | 43 | view |
| 3 |
O tambor da Jovem ninguém vai calar!
A Bateria Firmeza Total carregou na aveni…
|
1.1K | 15 | view |
| 4 |
🏳️🏴 #TBT ESCOLINHA DA BATERIA FIRMEZA TOTAL
A edição deste ano da Escolinha da…
|
966 | 23 | view |
| 5 |
Torcida Jovem na festa de lançamento do Carnaval de SP
|
668 | 5 | view |
| 6 |
Hoje é dia de anunciar a renovação do Mestre Marcelo Caverna (@marcelocaverna16…
|
627 | 47 | view |
| 7 |
Tá chegando a hora 🥁
A tradicional Escolinha da Bateria Firmeza Total (@bateri…
|
591 | 13 | view |
| 8 |
A Escola de Samba da Torcida Jovem, através da Bateria Firmeza Total, realizou …
|
353 | 3 | view |
| 9 |
🎂 FELIZ ANIVERSÁRIO
Hoje celebramos o aniversário do Mestre da Bateria Firmeza…
|
325 | 62 | view |
Posting Patterns & Optimal Timing
When @bateriafirmezatotal posts on Instagram
This account follows a sparse high-effort pace. The creator posts less than half as often as the median creator and ranks near the bottom of the pack for frequency. This low volume suggests they prioritize specific moments over daily presence. A consistency score of 12 indicates an erratic rhythm with long periods of silence followed by isolated posts. You can expect content to land sporadically rather than on a predictable schedule. The primary upload windows occur on Tuesday and Saturday. Content typically lands during the 23:00 UTC hour. Marketers should not plan time-sensitive campaigns around this account because the lack of regularity makes it difficult to predict when new material will appear. You may need to coordinate directly with the creator to align on specific dates if a consistent presence is required for your campaign. The content is rare and unpredictable.
0.4
Posts / week
479.7h
Avg gap between posts
Saturday, Tuesday, Thursday
Peak posting days
23:00, 19:00, 4:00 UTC
Peak posting hours
Posting Activity by Hour (UTC)
How often @bateriafirmezatotal publishes at each hour of the day, across 12 timestamped posts. Bar height = number of posts. Hover any bar for the exact count.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Hour of day (UTC) — 0 is midnight, 12 is noon
This account posts most often on Saturday and Tuesday at 23:00 UTC. The frequency of posts is low at 0.4 times per week.
Most Common Words
Frequent caption words across @bateriafirmezatotal's recent posts (excludes stopwords)
Best Day of the Week to Post
@bateriafirmezatotal's engagement broken down by day of the week
| Day | Posts | Avg Engagement | Total Engagement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | 2 | 776 | 1,552 |
| Tuesday | 3 | 676 | 2,029 |
| Thursday | 2 | 672 | 1,345 |
| Friday | 1 | 674 | 674 |
| Saturday | 4 | 649 | 2,597 |
Posting Consistency & Streaks
How steadily @bateriafirmezatotal maintains output
1
Longest streak (days)
12/100
Consistency score
Inverse of posting-gap variance
5.0%
Active days
Posted at least once
479.7h
Avg gap
Between posts
Caption Length & Performance
How @bateriafirmezatotal's caption length correlates with engagement
100.0%
Posts with Caption
417
Avg Caption Chars
418
Median Chars
772
Longest Caption
| Caption Length | Posts | Avg Engagement |
|---|---|---|
| Medium (40-100) | 3 | 792 |
| Long (100+) | 9 | 647 |
The audience rewards medium captions with an average of 792 engagements. These perform better than long captions which receive only 647.
Who This Audience Is
What @bateriafirmezatotal's reach and engagement mean for a brand.
The follower count sits well below the median for tracked creators on this platform. The low multiplier indicates an audience that does not reach broadcast scale. While the account lacks a verified status, the musician category provides a specific professional context. Engagement rates are high compared to the typical benchmark. This discrepancy suggests that while the total reach is small, the interactions from the existing followers occur at a higher frequency than average. The data points toward a concentrated and active niche rather than a broad public following. This audience fits within the music industry for localized fan engagement or specific regional promotion.
Compare & Discover Similar Creators
Stack @bateriafirmezatotal against any other Instagram creator we track, or jump to similar accounts.
Compare @bateriafirmezatotal to another creator
Get a side-by-side stats breakdown.
Creators in the same tier as @bateriafirmezatotal
Estimated Earnings
Revenue estimates based on follower count and engagement
Sponsored posts for this account fall within the $110 to $220 range. The creator ranks near the bottom of the platform and sits well below the median for their size. This low rank suggests they are a value buy where the quoted band acts as a ceiling to bargain under rather than a starting point. Despite the lower ranking, the 6.21% engagement rate is more than four times the 1.37% median. High interaction confirms that the audience is active and attentive. This strong engagement justifies the higher end of the price range for the reach provided. These are modelled estimates from public metrics, not disclosed earnings.
Sponsorship Value (Est. Per Post)
Based on 11.0K followers (Micro)
$110 – $220
Industry rate for micro Instagram creators
Key Insights & Takeaways
Key Takeaways
Strengths
- + 6.21% engagement rate beats the 1.37% tracked median
- + Above the 10K threshold where sponsorship deals become viable
Opportunities
- ~ Only 8.3% of recent posts clear 2x the account average, a low hit-rate
- ~ Sparse cadence of about 0.4 posts a week limits fresh reach
- ~ Low consistency score (12/100), posting rhythm is erratic
Summary
This analysis of @bateriafirmezatotal reveals a micro Instagram presence with 11,000 followers. The account demonstrates an engagement rate of 6.21%, averaging 662 likes per post across 12 analyzed posts.
Want Instagram Analytics for Your Research?
Search profiles, discover hashtags, and explore Instagram data for analysis.
Start SearchingFrequently Asked Questions About @bateriafirmezatotal
How many followers does @bateriafirmezatotal have on Instagram?
@bateriafirmezatotal has 11,000 followers on Instagram, placing them in the micro creator tier.
What is @bateriafirmezatotal's Instagram engagement rate?
@bateriafirmezatotal has an engagement rate of 6.21% based on 12 recent posts, averaging 662 likes per post.
How much does @bateriafirmezatotal earn on Instagram?
Based on industry benchmarks, @bateriafirmezatotal's estimated sponsorship value is $110 - $220 per post. Actual earnings vary by niche, audience demographics, and individual brand negotiations.
How many posts has @bateriafirmezatotal published on Instagram?
@bateriafirmezatotal has published 443 posts on Instagram.
What is @bateriafirmezatotal's most-liked recent post?
Of the 12 recent posts analyzed, the top post received 1,463 likes and 30 comments.
How often does @bateriafirmezatotal post on Instagram?
@bateriafirmezatotal posts approximately 0.4 times per week, with an average gap of 479.7 hours between posts. Peak posting days are Saturday, Tuesday, Thursday.
How does @bateriafirmezatotal compare to other Instagram creators?
@bateriafirmezatotal sits in the Micro creator tier alongside accounts like @paulacampbell, @monika_music, @oporpraput.
About This Analysis: This analysis is based on a snapshot of @bateriafirmezatotal's Instagram profile and 12 recent posts.
Data collected and analyzed by IGDataHub | Analysis date: Aug 30, 2026