@myriamfares vs @easportsfc: Instagram Profiles Compared

A side-by-side comparison of the Instagram profiles of Myriam Fares (@myriamfares) and EA SPORTS FC (@easportsfc) on 7 figures. @myriamfares has 31.9M followers and @easportsfc has 31.9M. Over the 11 and 12 recent posts with like counts, @myriamfares averages 34.8K likes and 386 comments a post, @easportsfc 845.8K and 4.0K. Measured against followers, that is an engagement rate of 0.11% against 2.66%. Figures for both accounts were collected on November 3, 2026. How we calculate these numbers.

Verdict: @easportsfc leads in 6 of 7 compared metrics.
@myriamfares has 31,939,386 Instagram followers, 17,899 more than @easportsfc (31,921,487).
@myriamfares

Myriam Fares

@myriamfares ✓

#NETFLIX The Journey #FIFA TUKOH TAKA #GOUMI +10.3 B Views #MaBtaarefne OUT NOW ⬇️

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Jun 23, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@easportsfc

EA SPORTS FC

@easportsfc ✓

Rated (E) for Everyone. Includes In-Game Purchases (Includes Random Items). Play #FC27 now ⬇️

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Jun 19, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@myriamfares Metric @easportsfc
31.9M Followers 31.9M
2.9K Total Posts 3.2K
12 Recent Posts Analyzed 12
34.8K Avg Likes / Post 845.8K
386 Avg Comments / Post 4.0K
35.2K Avg Engagement / Post 849.8K
234.7K Best Post Likes 5.2M
0.11% Engagement Rate (%) 2.66%
11.0K Followers per Post 10.1K

Get this comparison as data

@myriamfares and @easportsfc side by side as a CSV: followers, posts, engagement and 30-day growth. Add up to 25 accounts.

$19.99 Buy now
Methodology: Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has more Instagram followers, @myriamfares or @easportsfc?

@myriamfares has more Instagram followers than @easportsfc: 31,939,386 vs 31,921,487.

Which account has higher engagement, @myriamfares or @easportsfc?

@easportsfc has a higher Instagram engagement rate (2.66%) than @myriamfares (0.11%).

How is this comparison calculated?

Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Compare these creators to others

@myriamfares vs

Or browse more featured creator comparisons →