@my_aussie_gal vs @aagbanjh: Instagram Profiles Compared

A side-by-side comparison of the Instagram profiles of Mary, Secret, & Promise (@my_aussie_gal) and 안재현 (@aagbanjh) on 7 figures. @my_aussie_gal has 2.9M followers and @aagbanjh has 3.0M. Over the 12 and 11 recent posts with like counts, @my_aussie_gal averages 1.2M likes and 9.6K comments a post, @aagbanjh 49.7K and 389. Measured against followers, that is an engagement rate of 39.93% against 1.70%. Figures for both accounts were collected on October 19, 2026. How we calculate these numbers.

Verdict: @my_aussie_gal leads in 6 of 7 compared metrics.
@aagbanjh has 2,955,291 Instagram followers, 23,856 more than @my_aussie_gal (2,931,435).
@my_aussie_gal

Mary, Secret, & Promise

@my_aussie_gal ✓

Secret the guardian angel😇❤️ Promise the Australian shepherd 🐾 and Mary the girl 👩🏻‍🦰Teaching each other✨ 📖Order our book below!❤️

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Jun 19, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@aagbanjh

안재현

@aagbanjh ✓

pm 4:31 ~ 5:11

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Jun 19, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@my_aussie_gal Metric @aagbanjh
2.9M Followers 3.0M
974 Total Posts 144
12 Recent Posts Analyzed 12
1.2M Avg Likes / Post 49.7K
9.6K Avg Comments / Post 389
1.2M Avg Engagement / Post 50.1K
11.5M Best Post Likes 98.7K
39.93% Engagement Rate (%) 1.70%
3.0K Followers per Post 20.5K

Get this comparison as data

@my_aussie_gal and @aagbanjh side by side as a CSV: followers, posts, engagement and 30-day growth. Add up to 25 accounts.

$19.99 Buy now
Methodology: Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has more Instagram followers, @my_aussie_gal or @aagbanjh?

@aagbanjh has more Instagram followers than @my_aussie_gal: 2,955,291 vs 2,931,435.

Which account has higher engagement, @my_aussie_gal or @aagbanjh?

@my_aussie_gal has a higher Instagram engagement rate (39.93%) than @aagbanjh (1.7%).

How is this comparison calculated?

Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Compare these creators to others

@my_aussie_gal vs

Or browse more featured creator comparisons →