@lucasmalvacini vs @iancrimsix: Instagram Profiles Compared

A side-by-side comparison of the Instagram profiles of Lucas Malvacini (@lucasmalvacini) and Ian Porter | Pro Gamer & Driver (@iancrimsix) on 7 figures. @lucasmalvacini has 197.0K followers and @iancrimsix has 197.4K. Over the 8 and 5 recent posts with like counts, @lucasmalvacini averages 828 likes and 150 comments a post, @iancrimsix 5.0K and 126. Measured against followers, that is an engagement rate of 0.50% against 2.61%. Figures for both accounts were collected on October 17, 2026. How we calculate these numbers.

Verdict: @iancrimsix leads in 6 of 7 compared metrics.
@iancrimsix has 197,444 Instagram followers, 466 more than @lucasmalvacini (196,978).
@lucasmalvacini

Lucas Malvacini

@lucasmalvacini ✓

Founder @rotinadoslanus Wellness Columnist @yourmag.nyc IIN Nutrition & Wellness Student @nutritionschool 📧

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Sep 7, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@iancrimsix

Ian Porter | Pro Gamer & Driver

@iancrimsix ✓

Call of Duty’s Finest turned Racing Driver for @rafaracing.club / @iracingofficial / @fanatec_official / @elgato

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on May 26, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@lucasmalvacini Metric @iancrimsix
197.0K Followers 197.4K
992 Total Posts 2.2K
12 Recent Posts Analyzed 12
828 Avg Likes / Post 5.0K
150 Avg Comments / Post 126
978 Avg Engagement / Post 5.2K
2.7K Best Post Likes 10.3K
0.50% Engagement Rate (%) 2.61%
199 Followers per Post 92

Get this comparison as data

@lucasmalvacini and @iancrimsix side by side as a CSV: followers, posts, engagement and 30-day growth. Add up to 25 accounts.

$19.99 Buy now
Methodology: Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has more Instagram followers, @lucasmalvacini or @iancrimsix?

@iancrimsix has more Instagram followers than @lucasmalvacini: 197,444 vs 196,978.

Which account has higher engagement, @lucasmalvacini or @iancrimsix?

@iancrimsix has a higher Instagram engagement rate (2.61%) than @lucasmalvacini (0.5%).

How is this comparison calculated?

Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Compare these creators to others

@lucasmalvacini vs

Or browse more featured creator comparisons →