@lithunium.snow vs @elchino242: Instagram Profiles Compared

A side-by-side comparison of the Instagram profiles of Nils Verberne (@lithunium.snow) and Teoscar Hernández (@elchino242) on 7 figures. @lithunium.snow has 439.9K followers and @elchino242 has 437.8K. Over the 12 and 12 recent posts with like counts, @lithunium.snow averages 47.5K likes and 776 comments a post, @elchino242 50.0K and 317. Measured against followers, that is an engagement rate of 10.97% against 11.50%. Figures collected on October 18, 2026 (@lithunium.snow) and October 19, 2026 (@elchino242). How we calculate these numbers.

Verdict: @elchino242 leads in 4 of 7 compared metrics.
@lithunium.snow has 439,871 Instagram followers, 2,113 more than @elchino242 (437,758).
@lithunium.snow

Nils Verberne

@lithunium.snow ✓

27 year old Visual artist from the Netherlands Art account: @lithunium.arts

Profile page →
@elchino242

Teoscar Hernández

@elchino242 ✓

TH #37

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on May 26, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@lithunium.snow Metric @elchino242
439.9K Followers 437.8K
111 Total Posts 586
12 Recent Posts Analyzed 12
47.5K Avg Likes / Post 50.0K
776 Avg Comments / Post 317
48.2K Avg Engagement / Post 50.3K
177.6K Best Post Likes 163.9K
10.97% Engagement Rate (%) 11.50%
4.0K Followers per Post 747

Get this comparison as data

@lithunium.snow and @elchino242 side by side as a CSV: followers, posts, engagement and 30-day growth. Add up to 25 accounts.

$19.99 Buy now
Methodology: Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has more Instagram followers, @lithunium.snow or @elchino242?

@lithunium.snow has more Instagram followers than @elchino242: 439,871 vs 437,758.

Which account has higher engagement, @lithunium.snow or @elchino242?

@elchino242 has a higher Instagram engagement rate (11.5%) than @lithunium.snow (10.97%).

How is this comparison calculated?

Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Compare these creators to others

@lithunium.snow vs

Or browse more featured creator comparisons →