@linda_lomelino vs @felipepantone: Instagram Profiles Compared

A side-by-side comparison of the Instagram profiles of Linda Lomelino (@linda_lomelino) and FELIPE PANTONE (@felipepantone) on 7 figures. @linda_lomelino has 773.3K followers and @felipepantone has 775.8K. Over the 12 and 12 recent posts with like counts, @linda_lomelino averages 45.3K likes and 217 comments a post, @felipepantone 63.9K and 400. Measured against followers, that is an engagement rate of 5.89% against 8.29%. Figures for both accounts were collected on October 20, 2026. How we calculate these numbers.

Verdict: @felipepantone leads in 6 of 7 compared metrics.
@felipepantone has 775,797 Instagram followers, 2,487 more than @linda_lomelino (773,310).
@linda_lomelino

Linda Lomelino

@linda_lomelino βœ“

Photographer & author 🎞️ @_linda__maria_ ‹ Creative workshops, travels, recipes & presets

Full stats report β†’Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Sep 3, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@felipepantone

FELIPE PANTONE

@felipepantone βœ“

π™π™‡π™π™π˜Όπ˜Ώπ™”π™‰π˜Όπ™ˆπ™„π™Žπ™ˆ @configurableart @casaaxis

Full stats report β†’Its averages come from the posts we analysed on May 26, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@linda_lomelino Metric @felipepantone
773.3K Followers 775.8K
3.8K Total Posts 3.0K
12 Recent Posts Analyzed 12
45.3K Avg Likes / Post 63.9K
217 Avg Comments / Post 400
45.5K Avg Engagement / Post 64.3K
273.6K Best Post Likes 653.4K
5.89% Engagement Rate (%) 8.29%
203 Followers per Post 259

Get this comparison as data

@linda_lomelino and @felipepantone side by side as a CSV: followers, posts, engagement and 30-day growth. Add up to 25 accounts.

$19.99 Buy now
Methodology: Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post Γ— 100.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has more Instagram followers, @linda_lomelino or @felipepantone?

@felipepantone has more Instagram followers than @linda_lomelino: 775,797 vs 773,310.

Which account has higher engagement, @linda_lomelino or @felipepantone?

@felipepantone has a higher Instagram engagement rate (8.29%) than @linda_lomelino (5.89%).

How is this comparison calculated?

Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post Γ— 100.

Compare these creators to others

@linda_lomelino vs

Or browse more featured creator comparisons β†’