@kang_soo_il vs @bicicletelepegas: Instagram Profiles Compared

A side-by-side comparison of the Instagram profiles of 강수일 | 하루의 기록 (@kang_soo_il) and Bicicletele Pegas (@bicicletelepegas) on 6 figures. @kang_soo_il has 10.0K followers and @bicicletelepegas has 10.0K. Over the 11 and 7 recent posts with like counts, @kang_soo_il averages 219 likes and 11 comments a post, @bicicletelepegas 8 and 0. Measured against followers, that is an engagement rate of 2.29% against 0.08%. Figures for both accounts were collected on October 19, 2026. How we calculate these numbers.

Verdict: @kang_soo_il leads in 6 of 6 compared metrics.
@kang_soo_il has 9,999 Instagram followers, 25 more than @bicicletelepegas (9,974).
@kang_soo_il

강수일 | 하루의 기록

@kang_soo_il ✓

축구선수에서 아빠가 되기까지 평범한 하루를 기록합니다. ̆̈ 🎥 𝐘𝐨𝐮𝐓𝐮𝐛𝐞 ̆̈ <강수일의 하루> 👇 아래 링크에서 이어집니다. ̆̈

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on May 26, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@bicicletelepegas

Bicicletele Pegas

@bicicletelepegas

Pentru cei care iubesc senzația de libertate pe care o ai atunci când te dai.

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Sep 10, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@kang_soo_il Metric @bicicletelepegas
10.0K Followers 10.0K
not available Total Posts 871
12 Recent Posts Analyzed 12
219 Avg Likes / Post 8
11 Avg Comments / Post 0
230 Avg Engagement / Post 8
603 Best Post Likes 23
2.29% Engagement Rate (%) 0.08%
not available Followers per Post 11

Get this comparison as data

@kang_soo_il and @bicicletelepegas side by side as a CSV: followers, posts, engagement and 30-day growth. Add up to 25 accounts.

$19.99 Buy now
Methodology: Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has more Instagram followers, @kang_soo_il or @bicicletelepegas?

@kang_soo_il has more Instagram followers than @bicicletelepegas: 9,999 vs 9,974.

Which account has higher engagement, @kang_soo_il or @bicicletelepegas?

@kang_soo_il has a higher Instagram engagement rate (2.29%) than @bicicletelepegas (0.08%).

How is this comparison calculated?

Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Compare these creators to others

@kang_soo_il vs

Or browse more featured creator comparisons →