@itsfface vs @vb_ci: Instagram Profiles Compared

A side-by-side comparison of the Instagram profiles of FFACE (@itsfface) and Ci Michel (@vb_ci) on 7 figures. @itsfface has 95.3K followers and @vb_ci has 94.3K. Over the 12 and 8 recent posts with like counts, @itsfface averages 821 likes and 738 comments a post, @vb_ci 4.5K and 71. Measured against followers, that is an engagement rate of 1.64% against 4.81%. Figures for both accounts were collected on October 16, 2026. How we calculate these numbers.

Verdict: @vb_ci leads in 4 of 7 compared metrics.
@itsfface has 95,252 Instagram followers, 941 more than @vb_ci (94,311).
@itsfface

FFACE

@itsfface ✓

Talent and Advertising Media Agency | Meta Business Partner - East | Offices in Kolkata and Mumbai. Registered brand of Royz Media and Entertainment.

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on May 26, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@vb_ci

Ci Michel

@vb_ci ✓

‘This is a dream that I have had since lunch, and I am not giving up on it now…’ Olympian 🇬🇧🏐| Commentator🎙️📺| Creator 🎥💜 @volleyverse

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Sep 28, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@itsfface Metric @vb_ci
95.3K Followers 94.3K
4.3K Total Posts 2.5K
12 Recent Posts Analyzed 12
821 Avg Likes / Post 4.5K
738 Avg Comments / Post 71
1.6K Avg Engagement / Post 4.5K
7.1K Best Post Likes 24.0K
1.64% Engagement Rate (%) 4.81%
22 Followers per Post 38

Get this comparison as data

@itsfface and @vb_ci side by side as a CSV: followers, posts, engagement and 30-day growth. Add up to 25 accounts.

$19.99 Buy now
Methodology: Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has more Instagram followers, @itsfface or @vb_ci?

@itsfface has more Instagram followers than @vb_ci: 95,252 vs 94,311.

Which account has higher engagement, @itsfface or @vb_ci?

@vb_ci has a higher Instagram engagement rate (4.81%) than @itsfface (1.64%).

How is this comparison calculated?

Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Compare these creators to others

@itsfface vs

Or browse more featured creator comparisons →