@fitness_nala vs @lexielimitless: Instagram Profiles Compared

A side-by-side comparison of the Instagram profiles of Nala Ray (@fitness_nala) and Lexie Alford (@lexielimitless) on 7 figures. @fitness_nala has 1.9M followers and @lexielimitless has 1.9M. Over the 1 and 12 recent posts with like counts, @fitness_nala averages 163.7K likes and 531 comments a post, @lexielimitless 157.2K and 924. Measured against followers, that is an engagement rate of 8.82% against 8.38%. Figures for both accounts were collected on October 19, 2026. How we calculate these numbers.

Verdict: @lexielimitless leads in 4 of 7 compared metrics.
@lexielimitless has 1,887,638 Instagram followers, 24,874 more than @fitness_nala (1,862,764).
@fitness_nala

Nala Ray

@fitness_nala ✓

Never Going Back ❌ 💍 Married 🎤 Activist for Jesus ✝️

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Jun 20, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@lexielimitless

Lexie Alford

@lexielimitless ✓

🌍 Youngest Person to Travel to Every Country 🚙 1st to Circumnavigate the Globe by Electric Vehicle 📫 ⬇️ My Links

Profile page →
@fitness_nala Metric @lexielimitless
1.9M Followers 1.9M
155 Total Posts 1.1K
12 Recent Posts Analyzed 12
163.7K Avg Likes / Post 157.2K
531 Avg Comments / Post 924
164.2K Avg Engagement / Post 158.1K
163.7K Best Post Likes 1.6M
8.82% Engagement Rate (%) 8.38%
12.0K Followers per Post 1.8K

Get this comparison as data

@fitness_nala and @lexielimitless side by side as a CSV: followers, posts, engagement and 30-day growth. Add up to 25 accounts.

$19.99 Buy now
Methodology: Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has more Instagram followers, @fitness_nala or @lexielimitless?

@lexielimitless has more Instagram followers than @fitness_nala: 1,887,638 vs 1,862,764.

Which account has higher engagement, @fitness_nala or @lexielimitless?

@fitness_nala has a higher Instagram engagement rate (8.82%) than @lexielimitless (8.38%).

How is this comparison calculated?

Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Compare these creators to others

@fitness_nala vs

Or browse more featured creator comparisons →