@emmachamberlain vs @neslihanatagul: Instagram Profiles Compared

A side-by-side comparison of the Instagram profiles of emma chamberlain (@emmachamberlain) and Neslihan Atagül Doğulu (@neslihanatagul) on 7 figures. @emmachamberlain has 14.0M followers and @neslihanatagul has 14.2M. Over the 12 and 11 recent posts with like counts, @emmachamberlain averages 664.0K likes and 2.2K comments a post, @neslihanatagul 305.6K and 10.4K. Measured against followers, that is an engagement rate of 4.76% against 2.23%. Figures for both accounts were collected on October 15, 2026. How we calculate these numbers.

Verdict: @emmachamberlain leads in 5 of 7 compared metrics.
@neslihanatagul has 14,195,987 Instagram followers, 189,480 more than @emmachamberlain (14,006,507).
@emmachamberlain

emma chamberlain

@emmachamberlain ✓

@anythinggoes @chamberlaincoffee

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Jun 19, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@neslihanatagul

Neslihan Atagül Doğulu

@neslihanatagul ✓

@nadrepresent

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Jun 19, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@emmachamberlain Metric @neslihanatagul
14.0M Followers 14.2M
784 Total Posts 721
12 Recent Posts Analyzed 12
664.0K Avg Likes / Post 305.6K
2.2K Avg Comments / Post 10.4K
666.2K Avg Engagement / Post 316.0K
1.4M Best Post Likes 929.5K
4.76% Engagement Rate (%) 2.23%
17.9K Followers per Post 19.7K

Get this comparison as data

@emmachamberlain and @neslihanatagul side by side as a CSV: followers, posts, engagement and 30-day growth. Add up to 25 accounts.

$19.99 Buy now
Methodology: Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has more Instagram followers, @emmachamberlain or @neslihanatagul?

@neslihanatagul has more Instagram followers than @emmachamberlain: 14,195,987 vs 14,006,507.

Which account has higher engagement, @emmachamberlain or @neslihanatagul?

@emmachamberlain has a higher Instagram engagement rate (4.76%) than @neslihanatagul (2.23%).

How is this comparison calculated?

Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Compare these creators to others

@emmachamberlain vs

Or browse more featured creator comparisons →