@easportsfc vs @myriamfares: Instagram Profiles Compared

A side-by-side comparison of the Instagram profiles of EA SPORTS FC (@easportsfc) and Myriam Fares (@myriamfares) on 7 figures. @easportsfc has 31.9M followers and @myriamfares has 32.0M. Over the 8 and 12 recent posts with like counts, @easportsfc averages 1.3M likes and 5.9K comments a post, @myriamfares 32.7K and 354. Measured against followers, that is an engagement rate of 4.04% against 0.10%. Figures collected on October 15, 2026 (@easportsfc) and October 16, 2026 (@myriamfares). How we calculate these numbers.

Verdict: @easportsfc leads in 6 of 7 compared metrics.
@myriamfares has 32,022,717 Instagram followers, 81,588 more than @easportsfc (31,941,129).
@easportsfc

EA SPORTS FC

@easportsfc ✓

Rated (E) for Everyone. Includes In-Game Purchases (Includes Random Items). Play #FC27 now ⬇️

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Jun 19, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@myriamfares

Myriam Fares

@myriamfares ✓

#NETFLIX The Journey #FIFA TUKOH TAKA #GOUMI +10.3 B Views #MaBtaarefne OUT NOW ⬇️

Full stats report →Its averages come from the posts we analysed on Jun 23, 2026, so they can differ from these.
@easportsfc Metric @myriamfares
31.9M Followers 32.0M
3.2K Total Posts 2.9K
12 Recent Posts Analyzed 12
1.3M Avg Likes / Post 32.7K
5.9K Avg Comments / Post 354
1.3M Avg Engagement / Post 33.0K
5.2M Best Post Likes 234.9K
4.04% Engagement Rate (%) 0.10%
10.1K Followers per Post 11.0K

Get this comparison as data

@easportsfc and @myriamfares side by side as a CSV: followers, posts, engagement and 30-day growth. Add up to 25 accounts.

$19.99 Buy now
Methodology: Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has more Instagram followers, @easportsfc or @myriamfares?

@myriamfares has more Instagram followers than @easportsfc: 32,022,717 vs 31,941,129.

Which account has higher engagement, @easportsfc or @myriamfares?

@easportsfc has a higher Instagram engagement rate (4.04%) than @myriamfares (0.1%).

How is this comparison calculated?

Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Compare these creators to others

@easportsfc vs

Or browse more featured creator comparisons →