@iam_donolaf vs @carsonfoundit: Instagram Profiles Compared

A side-by-side comparison of the Instagram profiles of Folajomi Aremu (@iam_donolaf) and CARSON ALLEN (@carsonfoundit) across 9 metrics — followers, engagement rate, average likes, best post, and more. Data is from IGDataHub's continuous data collection.

Verdict: @carsonfoundit leads in 7 of 9 metrics.
@carsonfoundit has 5,195 Instagram followers — 2,528 more than @iam_donolaf (2,667).
@iam_donolaf

Folajomi Aremu

@iam_donolaf

See Instagram photos and videos from Folajomi Aremu (@iam_donolaf)

View full stats page →
@carsonfoundit

CARSON ALLEN

@carsonfoundit

See Instagram photos and videos from CARSON ALLEN (@carsonfoundit)

View full stats page →
@iam_donolaf Metric @carsonfoundit
2.7K Followers 5.2K
32 Total Posts 6
12 Recent Posts Analyzed 12
23 Avg Likes / Post 2.2K
1 Avg Comments / Post 36
24 Avg Engagement / Post 2.2K
72 Best Post Likes 24.2K
0% Engagement Rate (%) 42%
83 Followers per Post 866
Methodology: Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has more Instagram followers, @iam_donolaf or @carsonfoundit?

@carsonfoundit has more Instagram followers than @iam_donolaf: 5,195 vs 2,667.

Which account has higher engagement, @iam_donolaf or @carsonfoundit?

@carsonfoundit has a higher Instagram engagement rate (42.82%) than @iam_donolaf (0.9%).

How is this comparison calculated?

Follower count, post count, and verification status come directly from each Instagram profile. Engagement metrics (likes, comments, engagement rate) are computed from a sample of each account's most recent posts captured by IGDataHub. Engagement rate = (likes + comments) / followers per post × 100.

Compare these creators to others

@iam_donolaf vs

Or browse more featured creator comparisons →